# Afula: 2026 Knesset election results

Afula in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 70.9%, first place Likud (37.9%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 35,586. Turnout: 70.9%. Polling stations: 81.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Afula on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7700)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 13,484 | 37.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 4,295 | 12.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3,561 | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3,036 | 8.5% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2,997 | 8.4% | 5.5% |
| Together | 1,990 | 5.6% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 1,987 | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,253 | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 1,106 | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 678 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 613 | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 147 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 68 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 16 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 355 | 1.0% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 70.9% | 63.9% | 29.4% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 63.3% | 69.9% | 28.3% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 59.3% | 59.8% | 38.6% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 63.2% | 68.8% | 30.5% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 64.0% | 63.9% | 35.1% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 64.7% | 73.7% | 19.8% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 65.1% | 79.4% | 19.0% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 57.2% | 65.1% Right-wing camp | 27.9% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 55.9% | 70.9% Right-wing camp | 25.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 51.9% Right-wing camp | 41.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 62.0% | 71.6% Right-wing camp | 25.7% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| City Center | 8,083 | 71.0% | Likud | 59.7% | 33.3% | 0.4% |
| South Afula | 6,374 | 67.0% | Likud | 58.8% | 35.1% | 0.4% |
| Yizre'el Quarter | 5,949 | 76.8% | Likud | 54.5% | 38.0% | 0.7% |
| Afula Illit | 5,617 | 70.7% | Likud | 81.2% | 12.4% | 0.6% |
| Givat HaMore | 3,741 | 63.2% | United Torah Judaism | 70.6% | 24.0% | 1.6% |
| Bne Beitkha | 2,846 | 74.9% | Likud | 65.9% | 27.4% | 0.2% |
| Afula | 1,808 | 81.9% | Likud | 70.8% | 22.7% | 0.3% |
| Neve Yosef | 1,168 | 68.5% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 50.3% | 42.6% | 0.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
