# Ar'ara-BaNegev: 2026 Knesset election results

Ar'ara-BaNegev in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.6%, first place Ra'am (84.6%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,428. Turnout: 81.6%. Polling stations: 18.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Ar'ara-BaNegev on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1192)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 7,974 | 84.6% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 1,307 | 13.9% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 52 | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 17 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 6 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 5 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 3 | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 2 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 1 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| All other lists | 54 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 81.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 98.4% |
| 2022 | 57.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 97.8% |
| 2021 | 48.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 96.2% |
| 2020 | 59.6% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 95.8% |
| 2019 · Sep | 52.4% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 91.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 56.5% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 92.8% |
| 2015 | 57.5% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 90.1% |
| 2013 | 65.5% | 1.2% Right-wing camp | 0.8% Center-left | 97.4% |
| 2009 | 58.6% | 1.3% Right-wing camp | 1.8% Center-left | 95.9% |
| 2006 | — | 7.0% Right-wing camp | 8.2% Center-left | 82.9% |
| 2003 | 46.2% | 3.8% Right-wing camp | 7.3% Center-left | 80.6% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Quarter 5 Alef | 3,779 | 75.1% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.4% | 98.5% |
| Quarter 1 | 2,775 | 84.0% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.1% | 97.8% |
| Quarter 2 Bet | 1,455 | 78.7% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.2% | 98.0% |
| Quarter 9 | 1,125 | 84.8% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.1% | 99.1% |
| Quarter 7 | 1,114 | 83.3% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.4% | 98.8% |
| Quarter 11 | 637 | 84.9% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 98.6% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
