# Ar'ara: 2026 Knesset election results

Ar'ara in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.5%, first place Joint List (79.9%). Results by list and for 3 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 12,266. Turnout: 79.5%. Polling stations: 24.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Ar'ara on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A637)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 9,802 | 79.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,128 | 17.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 182 | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 24 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Together | 6 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 2 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 97 | 0.8% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 79.5% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 97.3% |
| 2022 | 52.5% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 96.3% |
| 2021 | 39.1% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 91.8% |
| 2020 | 68.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 98.7% |
| 2019 · Sep | 56.1% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 94.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 39.2% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 79.9% |
| 2015 | 69.7% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 96.2% |
| 2013 | 53.1% | 3.0% Right-wing camp | 6.0% Center-left | 89.6% |
| 2009 | 56.1% | 0.4% Right-wing camp | 1.7% Center-left | 96.7% |
| 2006 | — | 0.3% Right-wing camp | 10.7% Center-left | 87.0% |
| 2003 | 54.0% | 1.5% Right-wing camp | 12.7% Center-left | 70.4% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Education Campus | 11,069 | 79.2% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.6% | 97.2% |
| Sheikh Khalaf | 618 | 81.9% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.9% | 97.7% |
| Khallet Ara | 579 | 81.6% | Joint List | 0.0% | 1.6% | 97.6% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
