# Arad: 2026 Knesset election results

Arad in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 65.8%, first place United Torah Judaism (33.0%). Results by list and for 11 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 14,806. Turnout: 65.8%. Polling stations: 36.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Arad on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2560)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| United Torah Judaism | 4,892 | 33.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,355 | 15.9% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 2,077 | 14.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 1,864 | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 973 | 6.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 671 | 4.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 436 | 2.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 384 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 334 | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 291 | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 161 | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 111 | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 100 | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 74 | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 83 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 65.8% | 54.9% | 38.0% | 2.8% |
| 2022 | 57.0% | 56.3% | 40.9% | 1.2% |
| 2021 | 56.9% | 47.5% | 49.8% | 0.9% |
| 2020 | 59.4% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 1.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 59.7% | 48.0% | 50.3% | 1.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 60.7% | 65.0% | 29.2% | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 60.3% | 66.1% | 30.4% | 0.8% |
| 2013 | 56.0% | 57.1% Right-wing camp | 34.3% Center-left | 0.7% |
| 2009 | 54.1% | 63.6% Right-wing camp | 32.4% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2006 | — | 47.5% Right-wing camp | 46.6% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2003 | 59.4% | 56.6% Right-wing camp | 39.5% Center-left | 0.3% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Mevo Shaked | 3,168 | 70.9% | United Torah Judaism | 56.4% | 38.5% | 1.1% |
| Halamish | 2,240 | 69.2% | United Torah Judaism | 67.4% | 28.3% | 0.8% |
| Ma'of | 1,696 | 65.8% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 44.5% | 49.2% | 1.6% |
| Leva'ot | 1,514 | 61.4% | United Torah Judaism | 50.6% | 42.2% | 2.3% |
| Ye'elim | 1,502 | 57.0% | United Torah Judaism | 62.2% | 29.4% | 5.9% |
| Renanim | 1,400 | 67.3% | United Torah Judaism | 50.0% | 41.8% | 4.1% |
| Gevim | 1,062 | 71.2% | Likud | 47.7% | 38.6% | 4.4% |
| Avishur | 923 | 64.5% | United Torah Judaism | 49.8% | 41.6% | 4.6% |
| Tlalim | 840 | 67.8% | United Torah Judaism | 66.8% | 25.6% | 4.4% |
| South Yehoshafat | 233 | 61.4% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 22.3% | 75.1% | 0.0% |
| Ne'urim | 228 | 48.3% | United Torah Judaism | 46.1% | 40.4% | 8.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
