# Ashdod: 2026 Knesset election results

Ashdod in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 68.5%, first place Likud (30.2%). Results by list and for 18 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 127,122. Turnout: 68.5%. Polling stations: 312.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Ashdod on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A70)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 38,386 | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 15,789 | 12.4% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 15,781 | 12.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 14,301 | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 12,857 | 10.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9,542 | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Together | 9,008 | 7.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 3,774 | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 3,281 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,594 | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1,483 | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 118 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 59 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 49 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 1,100 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 68.5% | 62.8% | 31.9% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 64.4% | 67.5% | 31.2% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 61.6% | 59.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 66.1% | 65.7% | 33.9% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 65.5% | 61.7% | 37.7% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 66.1% | 76.9% | 18.5% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 67.7% | 81.4% | 17.1% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 63.0% | 71.5% Right-wing camp | 22.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 61.4% | 76.8% Right-wing camp | 20.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 60.9% Right-wing camp | 34.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 63.7% | 72.9% Right-wing camp | 25.4% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| City Quarter | 11,981 | 70.8% | Likud | 51.3% | 42.8% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Dalet | 10,020 | 63.4% | Likud | 60.3% | 33.9% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Yud-Alef | 9,786 | 68.2% | Likud | 54.8% | 39.7% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Zayin | 9,481 | 83.3% | United Torah Judaism | 98.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Quarter Gimel | 9,144 | 73.0% | United Torah Judaism | 87.2% | 8.2% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Yud-Bet | 8,905 | 73.8% | Likud | 57.3% | 36.3% | 0.0% |
| Quarter Hei | 8,543 | 69.3% | Likud | 61.8% | 32.7% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Het | 8,271 | 71.4% | United Torah Judaism | 64.9% | 30.6% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Alef | 7,825 | 53.1% | Likud | 54.1% | 40.5% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Vav | 6,763 | 66.7% | United Torah Judaism | 83.6% | 12.3% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Yud-Gimel | 5,839 | 67.5% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 36.3% | 56.4% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Tet | 5,448 | 69.0% | Likud | 58.7% | 36.1% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Yud | 4,812 | 64.5% | Likud | 42.5% | 51.4% | 0.1% |
| Quarter Tet-Vav | 4,764 | 70.8% | Likud | 54.6% | 39.5% | 0.0% |
| Quarter Bet | 4,627 | 53.2% | Likud | 66.7% | 28.1% | 0.3% |
| Quarter Yud-Zayin | 4,475 | 73.5% | Likud | 59.7% | 34.1% | 0.0% |
| Quarter Tet-Zayin | 3,694 | 79.3% | Likud | 52.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% |
| HaKirya – Business District | 2,744 | 76.9% | Likud | 61.5% | 31.7% | 0.1% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
