# Baqa al-Gharbiyye: 2026 Knesset election results

Baqa al-Gharbiyye in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.3%, first place Joint List (72.2%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 18,035. Turnout: 80.3%. Polling stations: 31.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Baqa al-Gharbiyye on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6000)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 13,013 | 72.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 4,673 | 25.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 174 | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 33 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 33 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 3 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 2 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 2 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 98 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 80.3% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 98.1% |
| 2022 | 47.5% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 95.5% |
| 2021 | 31.3% | 1.7% | 6.1% | 91.2% |
| 2020 | 61.9% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 97.8% |
| 2019 · Sep | 57.9% | 0.5% | 4.5% | 94.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 42.9% | 1.7% | 13.7% | 83.3% |
| 2015 | 61.5% | 0.3% | 5.1% | 94.1% |
| 2013 | 43.3% | 0.6% Right-wing camp | 21.3% Center-left | 73.9% |
| 2009 | 49.8% | 0.4% Right-wing camp | 5.4% Center-left | 93.1% |
| 2006 | — | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 31.8% Center-left | 66.2% |
| 2003 | 48.4% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 25.6% Center-left | 65.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Umm ar-Raqaqi | 4,678 | 80.6% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.2% | 98.1% |
| Al-Mawaris | 2,924 | 80.8% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.4% | 97.6% |
| Al-Khirba | 2,330 | 80.9% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.1% | 97.7% |
| An-Namla | 2,238 | 78.1% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.3% | 97.8% |
| Wadi al-Kharrubi | 1,754 | 79.4% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.0% | 98.3% |
| Ash-Shamiyya | 1,714 | 79.4% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.0% | 98.8% |
| Ad-Dardas | 1,235 | 82.3% | Joint List | 0.4% | 0.9% | 98.2% |
| Al-Jabal | 1,162 | 81.6% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.2% | 98.5% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
