# Bat Yam: 2026 Knesset election results

Bat Yam in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 55.2%, first place Likud (33.5%). Results by list and for 13 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 71,087. Turnout: 55.2%. Polling stations: 216.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Bat Yam on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6200)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 23,824 | 33.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12,446 | 17.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 10,357 | 14.6% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6,173 | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4,536 | 6.4% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4,372 | 6.2% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 2,583 | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2,263 | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2,119 | 3.0% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 910 | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 549 | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 330 | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 88 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 37 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 500 | 0.7% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 55.2% | 50.0% | 43.7% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 50.8% | 57.9% | 40.0% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 48.6% | 49.0% | 48.8% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 52.3% | 56.7% | 42.5% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 52.0% | 53.3% | 45.9% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 52.3% | 68.4% | 25.7% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 55.8% | 73.0% | 25.3% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 52.3% | 57.9% Right-wing camp | 35.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 50.6% | 63.7% Right-wing camp | 32.9% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 47.3% Right-wing camp | 48.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 55.9% | 66.0% Right-wing camp | 31.9% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| City Center | 15,364 | 56.2% | Likud | 46.2% | 47.4% | 0.3% |
| Southwest Quarter (Old) | 13,014 | 56.3% | Likud | 51.9% | 42.2% | 0.3% |
| Ramat HaNasi | 7,629 | 58.0% | Likud | 51.4% | 42.8% | 0.3% |
| Southeast Quarter | 5,062 | 67.7% | Likud | 49.6% | 44.0% | 0.1% |
| Rothschild – Atzmaut | 4,794 | 46.3% | Likud | 47.5% | 46.4% | 0.5% |
| HaNevi'im | 4,425 | 55.8% | Likud | 46.7% | 47.0% | 0.3% |
| HaGvul – Rothschild | 4,192 | 46.3% | Likud | 39.9% | 51.9% | 3.1% |
| Ramat Yosef | 4,164 | 50.8% | Likud | 47.2% | 46.2% | 0.3% |
| Amidar | 4,055 | 56.4% | Likud | 66.6% | 27.1% | 2.0% |
| Atzmaut – Yoseftal | 3,815 | 51.8% | Likud | 50.9% | 43.7% | 0.4% |
| Nitzana | 2,952 | 53.4% | Likud | 52.1% | 41.7% | 0.7% |
| New South Quarter | 1,088 | 80.5% | Likud | 59.6% | 32.8% | 0.6% |
| Bobov | 533 | 74.3% | Shas | 83.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
