# Beit Shemesh: 2026 Knesset election results

Beit Shemesh in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 67.8%, first place United Torah Judaism (41.0%). Results by list and for 19 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 65,511. Turnout: 67.8%. Polling stations: 156.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Beit Shemesh on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2610)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| United Torah Judaism | 26,857 | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 10,382 | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 9,136 | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5,311 | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 5,289 | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 1,679 | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1,204 | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,016 | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 817 | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 790 | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 286 | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 99 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 24 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 13 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 2,608 | 4.0% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 67.8% | 87.0% | 6.4% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 66.1% | 92.1% | 7.2% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 61.6% | 82.8% | 16.2% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 66.5% | 91.1% | 8.6% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.0% | 88.9% | 10.6% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 65.3% | 90.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 67.5% | 92.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 64.5% | 86.7% Right-wing camp | 9.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 61.6% | 89.3% Right-wing camp | 9.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 77.5% Right-wing camp | 16.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 70.0% | 86.5% Right-wing camp | 12.2% Center-left | 0.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ramat HaNehalim | 12,544 | 74.7% | United Torah Judaism | 88.6% | 4.1% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Moshe, Old Beit Shemesh | 8,440 | 65.1% | Likud | 77.7% | 16.3% | 0.1% |
| Givat Sharet | 6,077 | 69.6% | Likud | 70.7% | 18.2% | 0.2% |
| Ramat Avi Ezri | 5,771 | 82.6% | United Torah Judaism | 93.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Dovev Meisharim | 5,332 | 71.2% | United Torah Judaism | 94.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Ramat HaTana'im | 3,650 | 37.3% | United Torah Judaism | 98.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat Aryeh Scheinfeld | 3,334 | 70.6% | Likud | 68.5% | 20.8% | 0.2% |
| Haredi Quarter | 3,013 | 61.9% | United Torah Judaism | 97.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Ramat Ezra | 2,648 | 74.4% | United Torah Judaism | 92.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Neve Shamir | 2,602 | 83.2% | Shas | 85.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Hazon Ovadia | 2,550 | 76.6% | United Torah Judaism | 93.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Ramat Avraham | 2,182 | 83.4% | United Torah Judaism | 97.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Kne Bosem, Heftziba | 1,537 | 43.6% | United Torah Judaism | 98.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Mimizrah Shemesh | 1,295 | 61.8% | United Torah Judaism | 97.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Givat Mishkafayim | 1,086 | 83.0% | Religious Zionism | 80.6% | 4.5% | 0.2% |
| Netivot Yisrael | 1,040 | 75.9% | United Torah Judaism | 92.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Ayelet HaShahar | 908 | 67.9% | United Torah Judaism | 96.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Psagot HaSheva | 870 | 72.7% | Likud | 63.7% | 28.0% | 0.0% |
| Shefa Haim | 632 | 71.0% | United Torah Judaism | 93.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
