# Beitar Illit: 2026 Knesset election results

Beitar Illit in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.6%, first place United Torah Judaism (64.3%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 28,028. Turnout: 80.6%. Polling stations: 55.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Beitar Illit on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A3780)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| United Torah Judaism | 18,033 | 64.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 6,027 | 21.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,978 | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 780 | 2.8% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 572 | 2.0% | 20.5% |
| Noam | 60 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Together | 35 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 34 | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 29 | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Yashar! | 28 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 20 | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 17 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 2 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 412 | 1.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 80.6% | 97.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 81.3% | 99.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 77.3% | 99.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 82.0% | 99.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 82.7% | 99.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 80.8% | 98.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 84.4% | 99.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 84.8% | 97.7% Right-wing camp | 0.2% Center-left | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 75.7% | 99.8% Right-wing camp | 0.1% Center-left | 0.0% |
| 2006 | — | 95.0% Right-wing camp | 0.3% Center-left | 0.0% |
| 2003 | 83.0% | 99.5% Right-wing camp | 0.1% Center-left | 0.0% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| HaTamar | 7,633 | 81.2% | United Torah Judaism | 97.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| HaGefen | 7,538 | 82.5% | United Torah Judaism | 97.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| HaEtrog | 5,810 | 78.9% | United Torah Judaism | 97.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| HaDekel | 4,712 | 78.9% | United Torah Judaism | 97.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Hadas | 1,378 | 79.0% | United Torah Judaism | 97.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Givah C | 957 | 82.5% | United Torah Judaism | 97.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
