# Bnei Brak: 2026 Knesset election results

Bnei Brak in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 77.7%, first place United Torah Judaism (60.4%). Results by list and for 17 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 97,462. Turnout: 77.7%. Polling stations: 198.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Bnei Brak on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6100)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| United Torah Judaism | 58,830 | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 24,519 | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 3,319 | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3,109 | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,652 | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 778 | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 467 | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 393 | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 243 | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 198 | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 160 | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 107 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 13 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 12 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 3,662 | 3.8% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 77.7% | 93.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 76.5% | 98.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 73.9% | 96.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 77.0% | 97.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 77.3% | 97.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 77.2% | 97.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 80.0% | 97.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 77.9% | 94.2% Right-wing camp | 3.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 72.4% | 95.5% Right-wing camp | 3.8% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 91.2% Right-wing camp | 7.0% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 76.2% | 93.6% Right-wing camp | 5.8% Center-left | 0.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ramat Aharon | 14,100 | 71.8% | United Torah Judaism | 95.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Shikun Hei | 13,696 | 79.8% | United Torah Judaism | 95.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Givat Sokolov | 9,487 | 80.7% | United Torah Judaism | 94.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Shikun Gimel | 9,146 | 77.6% | United Torah Judaism | 94.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Neve Ahiezer | 9,104 | 83.0% | United Torah Judaism | 97.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pardes Katz | 8,434 | 76.8% | United Torah Judaism | 90.3% | 4.5% | 0.1% |
| Tel Giborim | 7,800 | 73.8% | United Torah Judaism | 84.4% | 9.2% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Herzog | 5,576 | 81.8% | Shas | 95.4% | 1.8% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Vizhnitz | 3,850 | 73.3% | United Torah Judaism | 97.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Shikun Alef | 3,001 | 80.9% | United Torah Judaism | 92.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Har Shalom | 2,980 | 77.8% | United Torah Judaism | 93.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat HaYeshiva | 2,552 | 75.3% | United Torah Judaism | 93.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Givat Rokah | 2,502 | 78.3% | United Torah Judaism | 93.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| North Industrial Zone | 1,749 | 85.6% | Shas | 95.0% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Ayelet HaShahar | 1,500 | 88.3% | Shas | 89.1% | 5.9% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Elhanan | 1,130 | 69.6% | United Torah Judaism | 93.2% | 2.8% | 0.1% |
| Aharonovich – Sokolov | 855 | 82.1% | United Torah Judaism | 93.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
