# Deir Hanna: 2026 Knesset election results

Deir Hanna in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.2%, first place Joint List (63.5%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 7,165. Turnout: 85.2%. Polling stations: 12.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Deir Hanna on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A492)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 4,548 | 63.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,235 | 31.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 172 | 2.4% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 69 | 1.0% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 36 | 0.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 28 | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 8 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 7 | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4 | 0.1% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 1 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| All other lists | 46 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 85.2% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 94.7% |
| 2022 | 67.8% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 94.7% |
| 2021 | 67.6% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 92.0% |
| 2020 | 80.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 96.9% |
| 2019 · Sep | 76.3% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 93.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.5% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 88.7% |
| 2015 | 82.9% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 93.2% |
| 2013 | 82.7% | 3.8% Right-wing camp | 8.5% Center-left | 86.5% |
| 2009 | 73.8% | 1.3% Right-wing camp | 3.9% Center-left | 93.7% |
| 2006 | — | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 14.8% Center-left | 83.7% |
| 2003 | 72.6% | 2.5% Right-wing camp | 12.2% Center-left | 82.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Deir Hanna | 7,165 | 85.2% | Joint List | 0.7% | 3.9% | 94.7% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
