# Dimona: 2026 Knesset election results

Dimona in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 68.7%, first place Likud (51.9%). Results by list and for 13 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 20,976. Turnout: 68.7%. Polling stations: 54.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Dimona on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2200)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 10,886 | 51.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,626 | 12.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 1,779 | 8.5% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 1,286 | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,073 | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism | 753 | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Together | 671 | 3.2% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 654 | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists | 489 | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 293 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 185 | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 133 | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 27 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 13 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 108 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 68.7% | 77.3% | 17.7% | 0.7% |
| 2022 | 63.6% | 81.7% | 16.8% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 56.3% | 71.6% | 27.0% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 62.2% | 78.2% | 21.3% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 60.2% | 74.4% | 24.9% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 60.1% | 80.0% | 14.3% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 60.7% | 81.1% | 17.1% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 53.0% | 67.6% Right-wing camp | 24.8% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 47.6% | 75.6% Right-wing camp | 21.9% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 59.6% Right-wing camp | 36.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 55.4% | 80.4% Right-wing camp | 16.7% Center-left | 0.3% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| HaShahar | 3,111 | 83.2% | Likud | 81.5% | 12.5% | 0.1% |
| Neve Horesh | 2,712 | 78.4% | Likud | 79.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% |
| Education Campus / Cyber | 2,412 | 64.1% | Likud | 76.0% | 19.6% | 0.7% |
| Mamshit | 2,042 | 76.7% | Likud | 78.2% | 16.3% | 0.1% |
| Arava | 1,698 | 60.0% | Likud | 77.0% | 17.8% | 2.4% |
| Model Quarter | 1,551 | 67.5% | Likud | 78.1% | 17.4% | 0.5% |
| Shiv'at HaMinim | 1,476 | 65.3% | Likud | 76.7% | 17.8% | 1.0% |
| Neve David | 1,339 | 66.4% | Likud | 76.5% | 17.5% | 1.4% |
| Hakhmei Yisrael | 1,145 | 63.5% | Likud | 69.3% | 26.9% | 0.5% |
| Yoseftal | 1,100 | 56.6% | Likud | 76.3% | 19.2% | 1.3% |
| Har Nof (Northern Quarter) | 1,074 | 78.5% | Likud | 77.8% | 16.3% | 0.5% |
| HaNitzahon | 855 | 53.6% | Likud | 72.2% | 24.4% | 1.1% |
| Center | 310 | 53.0% | Likud | 82.3% | 11.9% | 1.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
