# Gedera: 2026 Knesset election results

Gedera in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 78.9%, first place Likud (28.5%). Results by list and for 12 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 17,462. Turnout: 78.9%. Polling stations: 35.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Gedera on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2550)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 4,982 | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 3,788 | 21.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2,316 | 13.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,529 | 8.8% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,061 | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1,051 | 6.0% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 844 | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 826 | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 483 | 2.8% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 413 | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 59 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 28 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 22 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 15 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 45 | 0.3% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 78.9% | 45.2% | 47.1% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 72.4% | 52.9% | 45.3% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 69.9% | 42.1% | 56.0% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 74.4% | 52.1% | 47.3% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.1% | 47.0% | 51.9% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.0% | 51.0% | 42.4% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 76.8% | 58.1% | 40.5% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 73.6% | 45.7% Right-wing camp | 46.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 67.5% | 51.8% Right-wing camp | 44.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 39.6% Right-wing camp | 51.9% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 70.7% | 60.2% Right-wing camp | 37.6% Center-left | 0.3% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Golda | 2,690 | 84.1% | Likud | 47.1% | 43.1% | 0.0% |
| German Colony | 2,643 | 78.6% | Yashar! | 25.3% | 67.9% | 0.4% |
| Emek HaNesher | 2,011 | 78.7% | Likud | 45.9% | 48.8% | 0.2% |
| Neot Rishonim | 1,822 | 79.2% | Yashar! | 35.6% | 57.4% | 0.2% |
| Civic Center and Crafts Zone | 1,593 | 78.9% | Likud | 70.0% | 23.7% | 0.3% |
| Tzameret Gedera | 1,558 | 79.2% | Yashar! | 36.6% | 54.9% | 0.3% |
| Shikun HaNofesh | 1,197 | 78.2% | Yashar! | 34.0% | 57.6% | 0.0% |
| Po'alim | 1,101 | 77.0% | Likud | 60.2% | 32.1% | 0.3% |
| Gedera HaTze'ira | 1,005 | 81.1% | Yashar! | 37.5% | 53.6% | 0.2% |
| HaMoshava | 806 | 68.1% | Likud | 56.7% | 30.8% | 1.1% |
| Neve Moshe | 548 | 75.4% | Likud | 75.4% | 18.6% | 0.5% |
| Neve Tzion | 488 | 80.4% | Likud | 79.1% | 14.5% | 0.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
