# Hadera: 2026 Knesset election results

Hadera in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 69.1%, first place Likud (35.7%). Results by list and for 16 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 58,351. Turnout: 69.1%. Polling stations: 130.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Hadera on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6500)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 20,823 | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10,490 | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5,475 | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4,878 | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4,168 | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3,329 | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 2,573 | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2,339 | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,914 | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 924 | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 466 | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 213 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 147 | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 125 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 487 | 0.8% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 69.1% | 52.6% | 39.7% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 62.7% | 59.2% | 38.6% | 0.4% |
| 2021 | 59.1% | 49.1% | 48.8% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 63.0% | 58.3% | 40.8% | 0.4% |
| 2019 · Sep | 62.3% | 52.9% | 46.1% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 62.8% | 63.3% | 31.0% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 64.9% | 70.6% | 27.6% | 0.3% |
| 2013 | 57.7% | 54.5% Right-wing camp | 37.8% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 56.2% | 61.6% Right-wing camp | 34.9% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2006 | — | 45.4% Right-wing camp | 48.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 62.0% | 65.7% Right-wing camp | 31.9% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Beit Eliezer | 8,871 | 68.9% | Likud | 53.9% | 39.0% | 0.6% |
| HaPark – Old North | 6,639 | 73.7% | Likud | 42.4% | 50.3% | 0.2% |
| Givat Olga | 6,635 | 69.0% | Likud | 61.6% | 31.7% | 0.2% |
| City Center | 5,406 | 64.6% | Likud | 55.8% | 37.2% | 0.4% |
| Nahliel | 4,760 | 69.1% | Likud | 60.9% | 31.7% | 0.5% |
| Rambam | 4,252 | 64.3% | Likud | 54.5% | 38.4% | 0.4% |
| Brandeis | 3,197 | 70.5% | Likud | 39.7% | 52.3% | 0.4% |
| HaPark | 3,165 | 81.6% | Likud | 39.1% | 52.3% | 0.1% |
| HaOtzar | 2,652 | 63.7% | Likud | 57.2% | 36.8% | 0.2% |
| Beitar | 2,590 | 61.9% | Likud | 54.4% | 34.7% | 1.5% |
| Ein HaYam | 2,469 | 73.2% | Likud | 40.7% | 52.2% | 0.4% |
| Pe'er | 2,225 | 66.6% | Likud | 57.4% | 32.2% | 2.7% |
| Yitzhak | 2,071 | 77.1% | Likud | 59.6% | 31.3% | 2.0% |
| Neve Haim | 1,981 | 75.0% | Likud | 53.6% | 38.4% | 1.0% |
| Ganei Alon | 981 | 60.3% | Likud | 58.0% | 30.0% | 0.8% |
| HaNasi Street North | 457 | 71.6% | Likud | 43.5% | 50.1% | 0.2% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
