# Harish: 2026 Knesset election results

Harish in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.7%, first place Likud (22.3%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 17,310. Turnout: 76.7%. Polling stations: 35.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Harish on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1247)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 3,853 | 22.3% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,360 | 13.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 2,177 | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 1,942 | 11.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,845 | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 1,387 | 8.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 946 | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 712 | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 595 | 3.4% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 525 | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 421 | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 168 | 1.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 115 | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 92 | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 172 | 1.0% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 76.7% | 60.8% | 29.5% | 1.5% |
| 2022 | 71.4% | 68.1% | 29.0% | 1.0% |
| 2021 | 67.9% | 50.4% | 46.8% | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 72.6% | 66.6% | 31.5% | 1.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.7% | 63.0% | 35.6% | 0.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.7% | 65.6% | 25.4% | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 68.7% | 77.0% | 16.0% | 2.7% |
| 2013 | 69.7% | 67.9% Right-wing camp | 21.6% Center-left | 0.8% |
| 2009 | 67.9% | 48.5% Right-wing camp | 42.7% Center-left | 1.4% |
| 2006 | — | 39.2% Right-wing camp | 54.1% Center-left | 1.1% |
| 2003 | 70.6% | 50.5% Right-wing camp | 44.9% Center-left | 0.8% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| HaHoresh | 5,339 | 76.8% | Likud | 70.4% | 21.4% | 1.1% |
| Avnei Hen | 4,463 | 74.5% | Likud | 60.4% | 30.0% | 2.6% |
| HaPrahim | 3,906 | 77.8% | Likud | 49.5% | 39.0% | 1.5% |
| Betzavta | 2,169 | 77.4% | Likud | 55.9% | 33.4% | 0.4% |
| Ma'of | 1,433 | 79.6% | Likud | 64.7% | 26.2% | 1.3% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
