# Holon: 2026 Knesset election results

Holon in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 69.0%, first place Likud (32.7%). Results by list and for 17 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 111,064. Turnout: 69.0%. Polling stations: 260.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Holon on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6600)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 36,346 | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22,969 | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12,262 | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 8,596 | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 7,854 | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7,637 | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 4,632 | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4,201 | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 3,354 | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,717 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 789 | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 119 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 66 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 34 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 488 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 69.0% | 50.4% | 43.2% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 64.1% | 56.9% | 41.3% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 61.0% | 47.3% | 50.8% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 63.9% | 56.9% | 42.5% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 63.9% | 52.7% | 46.7% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 64.4% | 59.4% | 34.6% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 66.7% | 63.8% | 34.8% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 61.4% | 49.7% Right-wing camp | 44.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 59.2% | 54.4% Right-wing camp | 42.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 37.7% Right-wing camp | 57.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 62.1% | 60.5% Right-wing camp | 37.3% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kiryat Eilon | 12,210 | 80.2% | Likud | 45.9% | 47.5% | 0.1% |
| Neot Rachel | 11,137 | 63.4% | Likud | 53.7% | 39.8% | 0.2% |
| West Kiryat Sharet | 10,078 | 70.7% | Likud | 49.0% | 44.9% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Ben Gurion | 9,143 | 77.0% | Likud | 44.8% | 48.1% | 0.1% |
| Tel Giborim | 8,135 | 69.3% | Likud | 69.4% | 25.6% | 0.3% |
| Green and Am | 7,646 | 62.0% | Likud | 53.6% | 39.8% | 0.3% |
| Kiryat Avoda | 7,250 | 68.4% | Likud | 44.2% | 50.0% | 0.1% |
| Agrobank | 6,154 | 66.6% | Yashar! | 35.8% | 57.4% | 0.3% |
| Rasco Alef | 5,992 | 63.3% | Likud | 39.0% | 54.1% | 0.2% |
| Jesse Cohen and Kiryat Mikha | 5,654 | 60.1% | Likud | 62.7% | 31.6% | 0.1% |
| Neve Remez | 5,482 | 72.0% | Likud | 54.2% | 39.7% | 0.1% |
| Neot Shoshanim | 5,270 | 72.2% | Likud | 45.3% | 48.4% | 0.2% |
| East Kiryat Sharet | 4,823 | 60.4% | Likud | 49.0% | 44.4% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Rabin | 4,818 | 78.3% | Likud | 51.0% | 41.9% | 0.0% |
| Neot Yehudit and Neve Arazim | 4,055 | 73.0% | Likud | 57.8% | 35.7% | 0.1% |
| Rasco Bet | 2,022 | 67.3% | Likud | 57.7% | 35.7% | 0.1% |
| Mifde Ezrahi | 1,195 | 71.2% | Likud | 52.4% | 41.8% | 0.2% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
