# Hurfeish: 2026 Knesset election results

Hurfeish in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 61.0%, first place Yisrael Beiteinu (31.4%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 3,148. Turnout: 61.0%. Polling stations: 8.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Hurfeish on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A496)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 989 | 31.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 934 | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 327 | 10.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 259 | 8.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 221 | 7.0% | 1.7% |
| Together | 137 | 4.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 104 | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Joint List | 88 | 2.8% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 31 | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 31 | 1.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 9 | 0.3% | 5.1% |
| All other lists | 18 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 61.0% | 11.7% | 73.7% | 3.8% |
| 2022 | 53.5% | 6.6% | 87.7% | 4.0% |
| 2021 | 45.4% | 14.3% | 79.1% | 6.0% |
| 2020 | 51.9% | 11.3% | 76.6% | 11.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 55.7% | 11.0% | 83.3% | 5.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 52.9% | 25.8% | 57.1% | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 52.9% | 65.2% | 25.0% | 9.3% |
| 2013 | 54.4% | 52.1% Right-wing camp | 38.2% Center-left | 4.5% |
| 2009 | 68.3% | 21.4% Right-wing camp | 71.1% Center-left | 3.1% |
| 2006 | — | 13.0% Right-wing camp | 81.3% Center-left | 4.7% |
| 2003 | 69.5% | 47.0% Right-wing camp | 46.9% Center-left | 5.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Hurfeish | 3,148 | 61.0% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 11.7% | 73.7% | 3.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
