# Iksal: 2026 Knesset election results

Iksal in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.1%, first place Joint List (88.0%). Results by list and for 2 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,231. Turnout: 82.1%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Iksal on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A478)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 8,123 | 88.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 953 | 10.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 62 | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 19 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 7 | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Together | 6 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 37 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 82.1% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 98.3% |
| 2022 | 50.8% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 96.7% |
| 2021 | 42.8% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 91.7% |
| 2020 | 68.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 98.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 60.9% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 95.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 51.6% | 1.8% | 7.3% | 90.1% |
| 2015 | 66.3% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 95.1% |
| 2013 | 46.7% | 6.9% Right-wing camp | 8.8% Center-left | 83.4% |
| 2009 | 40.9% | 0.7% Right-wing camp | 4.0% Center-left | 93.4% |
| 2006 | — | 1.1% Right-wing camp | 7.8% Center-left | 88.1% |
| 2003 | 43.9% | 5.5% Right-wing camp | 13.9% Center-left | 78.7% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Schools Area | 7,738 | 82.4% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.0% | 98.3% |
| North Zeitun | 1,493 | 80.5% | Joint List | 0.4% | 0.7% | 98.4% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
