# Jaljulye: 2026 Knesset election results

Jaljulye in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 84.0%, first place Ra'am (56.3%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,335. Turnout: 84.0%. Polling stations: 11.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Jaljulye on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A627)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 3,568 | 56.3% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 2,552 | 40.3% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 159 | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 17 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 7 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 2 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| All other lists | 27 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 84.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 96.6% |
| 2022 | 69.5% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 98.1% |
| 2021 | 59.1% | 0.5% | 8.6% | 90.1% |
| 2020 | 79.6% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 95.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.9% | 0.7% | 11.9% | 87.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 68.4% | 5.3% | 16.9% | 77.1% |
| 2015 | 82.1% | 0.7% | 9.0% | 90.0% |
| 2013 | 70.9% | 2.6% Right-wing camp | 25.0% Center-left | 71.4% |
| 2009 | 61.8% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 11.3% Center-left | 87.2% |
| 2006 | — | 0.2% Right-wing camp | 28.1% Center-left | 71.4% |
| 2003 | 80.0% | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 29.4% Center-left | 69.8% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al-Majlis | 2,372 | 84.8% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 4.0% | 95.2% |
| Al-Hara al-Janubiyya | 1,164 | 83.5% | Ra'am | 0.0% | 1.8% | 97.6% |
| Ras at-Tabib | 1,157 | 83.8% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 2.2% | 97.3% |
| Ar-Razi | 1,072 | 82.3% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 2.4% | 96.8% |
| Abu al-Awn | 570 | 85.4% | Ra'am | 0.0% | 1.6% | 98.4% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
