# Kabul: 2026 Knesset election results

Kabul in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.8%, first place Joint List (64.3%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 8,169. Turnout: 85.8%. Polling stations: 13.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kabul on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A504)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 5,255 | 64.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,800 | 34.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 34 | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 23 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 6 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 41 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 85.8% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 98.6% |
| 2022 | 70.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 98.8% |
| 2021 | 63.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 98.2% |
| 2020 | 82.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 99.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.0% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 92.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 64.4% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 92.2% |
| 2015 | 82.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 98.1% |
| 2013 | 76.9% | 1.9% Right-wing camp | 0.9% Center-left | 94.8% |
| 2009 | 80.3% | 0.3% Right-wing camp | 0.4% Center-left | 98.9% |
| 2006 | — | 0.7% Right-wing camp | 2.9% Center-left | 95.7% |
| 2003 | 76.4% | 2.1% Right-wing camp | 1.3% Center-left | 89.8% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kabul | 8,169 | 85.8% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.8% | 98.6% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
