# Kafar Kanna: 2026 Knesset election results

Kafar Kanna in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.6%, first place Joint List (72.8%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 14,012. Turnout: 80.6%. Polling stations: 24.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kafar Kanna on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A509)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 10,201 | 72.8% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 3,337 | 23.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 252 | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 54 | 0.4% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 50 | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 38 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 5 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Together | 4 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 3 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 56 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 80.6% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 96.6% |
| 2022 | 52.5% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 93.1% |
| 2021 | 48.1% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 90.9% |
| 2020 | 71.0% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 94.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 62.9% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 87.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 48.4% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 82.8% |
| 2015 | 70.0% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 92.5% |
| 2013 | 59.8% | 6.5% Right-wing camp | 10.7% Center-left | 82.2% |
| 2009 | 58.1% | 2.9% Right-wing camp | 1.8% Center-left | 94.4% |
| 2006 | — | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 13.3% Center-left | 84.5% |
| 2003 | 68.1% | 2.5% Right-wing camp | 5.3% Center-left | 90.7% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al-Mahdar | 4,714 | 80.3% | Joint List | 0.5% | 2.5% | 96.4% |
| Al-Masala | 2,878 | 80.8% | Joint List | 0.6% | 2.0% | 96.9% |
| Industrial Zone | 2,376 | 81.3% | Joint List | 0.9% | 3.5% | 95.1% |
| Elementary School Gimel | 2,278 | 79.2% | Joint List | 0.0% | 2.4% | 97.4% |
| Old City (Al-Balad) | 1,766 | 82.2% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.7% | 97.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
