# Kafar Manda: 2026 Knesset election results

Kafar Manda in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 86.4%, first place Joint List (55.8%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 13,031. Turnout: 86.4%. Polling stations: 23.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kafar Manda on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A510)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 7,267 | 55.8% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 5,416 | 41.6% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 134 | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 92 | 0.7% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 18 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 7 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 6 | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 1 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 83 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 86.4% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 97.3% |
| 2022 | 65.2% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 93.9% |
| 2021 | 55.7% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 87.5% |
| 2020 | 70.6% | 10.6% | 2.7% | 86.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 69.7% | 12.1% | 5.4% | 81.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 62.0% | 12.6% | 7.0% | 79.6% |
| 2015 | 76.9% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 82.0% |
| 2013 | 73.0% | 13.0% Right-wing camp | 10.8% Center-left | 75.4% |
| 2009 | 68.1% | 10.9% Right-wing camp | 3.2% Center-left | 83.0% |
| 2006 | — | 13.7% Right-wing camp | 24.7% Center-left | 59.6% |
| 2003 | 67.6% | 16.7% Right-wing camp | 20.3% Center-left | 54.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kafr Manda | 3,937 | 86.7% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.5% | 97.5% |
| Main Street | 3,425 | 87.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 2.0% | 97.2% |
| East Zeitun | 2,248 | 86.5% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.0% | 98.1% |
| Al-Maghur | 1,635 | 82.5% | Joint List | 0.1% | 2.0% | 97.4% |
| Old Town | 611 | 85.6% | Ra'am | 0.0% | 1.6% | 97.9% |
| Al-Basatin | 588 | 86.2% | Joint List | 0.7% | 0.7% | 96.9% |
| An-Nab'a | 587 | 89.4% | Joint List | 0.2% | 5.8% | 93.7% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
