# Kfar Saba: 2026 Knesset election results

Kfar Saba in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 74.8%, first place Yashar! (30.0%). Results by list and for 28 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 62,920. Turnout: 74.8%. Polling stations: 138.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kfar Saba on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6900)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 18,891 | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 11,660 | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 10,878 | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 8,217 | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4,252 | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,203 | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 2,029 | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,935 | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1,231 | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,014 | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 155 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 144 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 103 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 23 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 185 | 0.3% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 74.8% | 27.3% | 67.1% | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 69.9% | 33.7% | 64.3% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 69.9% | 26.9% | 71.4% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 72.2% | 35.2% | 64.0% | 0.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.1% | 32.5% | 66.8% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 73.2% | 36.9% | 58.1% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 74.9% | 43.2% | 55.2% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 71.7% | 35.1% Right-wing camp | 59.0% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 67.9% | 41.2% Right-wing camp | 55.1% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 28.4% Right-wing camp | 65.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 71.0% | 46.3% Right-wing camp | 50.9% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kiryat Sapir (east) | 12,700 | 72.7% | Yashar! | 29.6% | 64.8% | 0.3% |
| Green Quarter (KS/80) | 4,826 | 85.1% | Yashar! | 12.8% | 82.5% | 0.1% |
| HaZemer HaIvri | 4,407 | 81.9% | Yashar! | 14.6% | 80.9% | 0.4% |
| Givat Eshkol | 4,134 | 71.0% | Likud | 37.2% | 56.3% | 0.2% |
| North | 3,886 | 78.4% | Yashar! | 29.6% | 63.8% | 0.3% |
| Arlozorov | 3,453 | 73.0% | Yashar! | 16.6% | 78.3% | 0.3% |
| Rishonim | 3,416 | 68.1% | Yashar! | 29.2% | 64.2% | 0.4% |
| Kfar Saba | 3,321 | 75.7% | Yashar! | 19.3% | 75.4% | 0.8% |
| HaPrahim | 2,850 | 74.9% | Yashar! | 20.0% | 74.1% | 0.6% |
| Ma'oz | 2,671 | 73.6% | Yashar! | 20.4% | 75.1% | 0.3% |
| Ge'ulim | 2,400 | 72.3% | Yashar! | 27.3% | 65.6% | 0.5% |
| Shikun Aliya | 1,980 | 75.3% | Likud | 73.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% |
| Kaplan | 1,949 | 77.2% | Likud | 58.1% | 36.6% | 0.3% |
| Shikunei Mizrahi | 1,767 | 73.9% | Yashar! | 25.2% | 69.4% | 0.5% |
| Ganei HaSharon | 1,501 | 75.7% | Yashar! | 28.5% | 66.4% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Sapir (west) | 1,165 | 72.7% | Yashar! | 31.0% | 64.0% | 0.7% |
| Eli Cohen | 1,019 | 76.5% | Yashar! | 26.6% | 67.1% | 0.1% |
| Savyonei HaKfar | 844 | 77.7% | Yashar! | 11.4% | 84.7% | 0.4% |
| Po'alim Bet | 732 | 73.2% | Yashar! | 20.5% | 74.7% | 0.0% |
| Kfar Saba HaTze'ira | 593 | 83.5% | Yashar! | 17.5% | 75.4% | 0.7% |
| Eliezer | 521 | 72.4% | Yashar! | 26.9% | 69.3% | 0.2% |
| Vatikim | 500 | 81.6% | Yashar! | 15.2% | 82.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'anana Junction Business Park | 499 | 75.4% | Yashar! | 13.4% | 82.0% | 1.0% |
| Hadarim | 411 | 76.0% | Yashar! | 30.2% | 62.5% | 0.5% |
| Yoseftal | 398 | 70.5% | Likud | 62.8% | 24.9% | 8.0% |
| Kissufim | 368 | 69.9% | Likud | 64.1% | 28.0% | 0.0% |
| Halutzim | 313 | 73.0% | Likud | 30.4% | 64.9% | 0.0% |
| HaPark | 296 | 52.2% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 21.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
