# Kiryat Ata: 2026 Knesset election results

Kiryat Ata in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 72.4%, first place Likud (41.0%). Results by list and for 11 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 36,309. Turnout: 72.4%. Polling stations: 82.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kiryat Ata on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A6800)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 14,870 | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 5,504 | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,881 | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,873 | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2,714 | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 2,626 | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,237 | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 1,177 | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 809 | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 703 | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 618 | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 39 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 25 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 22 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 211 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 72.4% | 61.5% | 32.2% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 65.0% | 67.9% | 30.5% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 61.8% | 57.2% | 41.2% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 66.1% | 66.4% | 33.2% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 65.3% | 61.7% | 37.8% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 65.7% | 70.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 67.0% | 74.0% | 24.5% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 61.0% | 60.7% Right-wing camp | 33.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 60.4% | 65.6% Right-wing camp | 31.6% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 49.1% Right-wing camp | 45.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 63.5% | 71.4% Right-wing camp | 26.2% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| City Center | 18,229 | 74.2% | Likud | 66.6% | 27.3% | 0.1% |
| Givah Alef | 2,990 | 60.9% | Likud | 62.3% | 32.4% | 0.3% |
| Kiryat Binyamin | 2,957 | 70.0% | Likud | 65.9% | 28.6% | 0.1% |
| Abramsky | 2,700 | 76.1% | Likud | 65.9% | 27.9% | 0.0% |
| Givat Tal | 2,512 | 79.9% | Likud | 38.7% | 52.2% | 0.1% |
| Givat HaRakafot | 1,939 | 60.0% | Likud | 63.9% | 31.5% | 0.6% |
| Givat Alonim | 1,841 | 88.1% | Likud | 36.9% | 54.1% | 0.4% |
| Givat Ram | 1,365 | 80.5% | Yashar! | 36.7% | 55.8% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Prostig | 696 | 69.9% | Likud | 65.5% | 28.7% | 0.0% |
| Neve Hen | 554 | 52.9% | Likud | 56.0% | 35.6% | 0.7% |
| Neve Avraham | 526 | 79.4% | Likud | 80.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
