# Kiryat Tiv'on: 2026 Knesset election results

Kiryat Tiv'on in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 75.2%, first place Yashar! (32.9%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 12,041. Turnout: 75.2%. Polling stations: 29.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Kiryat Tiv'on on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2300)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 3,958 | 32.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 3,111 | 25.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 1,812 | 15.0% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 1,289 | 10.7% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 524 | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 340 | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 276 | 2.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 258 | 2.1% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 177 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 94 | 0.8% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 59 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 58 | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 46 | 0.4% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 4 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 35 | 0.3% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 75.2% | 16.0% | 78.1% | 1.3% |
| 2022 | 67.5% | 20.6% | 75.9% | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 67.1% | 16.6% | 80.7% | 0.7% |
| 2020 | 69.2% | 22.4% | 75.3% | 1.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 69.4% | 20.1% | 78.4% | 1.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 71.2% | 22.2% | 72.2% | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 72.3% | 27.7% | 70.2% | 0.6% |
| 2013 | 71.8% | 22.3% Right-wing camp | 72.1% Center-left | 0.8% |
| 2009 | 68.3% | 26.7% Right-wing camp | 66.4% Center-left | 0.8% |
| 2006 | — | 14.7% Right-wing camp | 77.2% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2003 | 68.2% | 31.3% Right-wing camp | 64.8% Center-left | 0.4% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kiryat Amal | 4,112 | 75.3% | Yashar! | 14.3% | 80.7% | 1.2% |
| Tivon Center (Old Tivon) | 3,505 | 73.3% | Yashar! | 9.8% | 85.3% | 1.7% |
| Ma'ale Tivon | 1,292 | 79.0% | Yashar! | 20.0% | 72.3% | 0.5% |
| Ramat Tivon Bet | 817 | 76.1% | Yashar! | 13.7% | 81.0% | 2.2% |
| Betzel Oranim | 800 | 90.2% | Yashar! | 25.6% | 67.4% | 0.1% |
| HaGefen | 756 | 67.3% | The Democrats | 24.7% | 66.8% | 2.0% |
| Elroi | 517 | 76.9% | Likud | 36.0% | 54.7% | 0.2% |
| Iris-Yasmin | 242 | 62.5% | Yashar! | 20.2% | 72.7% | 0.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
