# Lod: 2026 Knesset election results

Lod in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.1%, first place Likud (24.9%). Results by list and for 22 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 45,317. Turnout: 71.1%. Polling stations: 110.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Lod on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7000)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 11,266 | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Joint List | 7,676 | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3,892 | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 3,739 | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3,105 | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2,763 | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 2,686 | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 2,679 | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 2,645 | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1,838 | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 994 | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 790 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 582 | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 47 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 615 | 1.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 71.1% | 51.4% | 18.0% | 25.2% |
| 2022 | 60.7% | 60.5% | 17.7% | 20.4% |
| 2021 | 53.2% | 54.1% | 30.8% | 13.6% |
| 2020 | 62.1% | 56.0% | 22.6% | 20.9% |
| 2019 · Sep | 58.6% | 53.5% | 28.6% | 14.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 56.1% | 68.1% | 15.5% | 10.9% |
| 2015 | 61.6% | 68.9% | 13.3% | 16.2% |
| 2013 | 55.7% | 59.5% Right-wing camp | 18.9% Center-left | 16.0% |
| 2009 | 55.4% | 65.9% Right-wing camp | 18.9% Center-left | 12.9% |
| 2006 | — | 51.1% Right-wing camp | 31.0% Center-left | 12.0% |
| 2003 | 59.7% | 64.3% Right-wing camp | 22.5% Center-left | 11.3% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ganei Aviv | 6,745 | 62.7% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 35.8% | 54.6% | 3.5% |
| Ganei Ayalon | 4,464 | 88.4% | United Torah Judaism | 93.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Ganei Ya'ar | 3,427 | 81.4% | Likud | 69.0% | 21.0% | 4.5% |
| Ramat Eshkol | 3,176 | 72.0% | Joint List | 6.3% | 2.5% | 89.6% |
| City Center | 2,953 | 70.9% | Joint List | 43.4% | 12.2% | 35.1% |
| Hisakhon Gimel | 2,739 | 60.8% | Likud | 64.5% | 18.5% | 9.9% |
| Neve Nof | 2,326 | 68.8% | Likud | 48.4% | 22.4% | 22.6% |
| Lod HaTze'ira | 2,243 | 73.8% | Likud | 55.0% | 19.4% | 20.8% |
| Neve Zayit | 1,876 | 67.0% | Likud | 67.2% | 11.2% | 15.0% |
| Amidar | 1,808 | 66.4% | Likud | 72.0% | 13.9% | 8.1% |
| Chabad | 1,647 | 79.0% | Otzma Yehudit | 93.5% | 3.4% | 0.6% |
| Givat HaZeitim | 1,617 | 66.4% | Likud | 67.2% | 20.4% | 6.2% |
| Varda HaRakevet | 1,565 | 76.2% | Joint List | 0.4% | 0.8% | 97.6% |
| Nofei Ben Shemen | 1,466 | 84.5% | Likud | 64.5% | 24.4% | 1.3% |
| HaHashmonaim | 1,258 | 70.9% | Joint List | 22.6% | 8.3% | 63.8% |
| Sagi Bet | 1,107 | 54.3% | Likud | 66.6% | 15.7% | 6.6% |
| Pardes Snir | 957 | 73.6% | Joint List | 0.4% | 0.6% | 97.3% |
| Neve Yarak | 939 | 78.5% | Joint List | 0.6% | 1.6% | 97.0% |
| Government Quarter | 932 | 68.8% | Likud | 76.8% | 7.7% | 11.3% |
| Business District (10-8) | 832 | 74.8% | Joint List | 0.7% | 1.6% | 97.0% |
| Neot Yitzhak | 778 | 80.0% | Likud | 67.7% | 17.2% | 7.8% |
| Rasco | 462 | 70.5% | Likud | 63.9% | 10.6% | 22.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
