# Ma'ale Iron: 2026 Knesset election results

Ma'ale Iron in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.7%, first place Joint List (82.7%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,134. Turnout: 79.7%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Ma'ale Iron on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1327)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 7,550 | 82.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1,358 | 14.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 76 | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 25 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 16 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 13 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 4 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 3 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 1 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 84 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 79.7% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 97.5% |
| 2022 | 43.1% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 89.4% |
| 2021 | 31.4% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 91.0% |
| 2020 | 61.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 98.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 48.5% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 94.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 37.1% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 87.2% |
| 2015 | 66.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 96.0% |
| 2013 | 51.6% | 14.0% Right-wing camp | 3.6% Center-left | 81.5% |
| 2009 | 44.9% | 1.1% Right-wing camp | 2.5% Center-left | 95.4% |
| 2006 | — | 1.5% Right-wing camp | 13.6% Center-left | 82.5% |
| 2003 | 55.3% | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 9.0% Center-left | 62.9% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Zalafa | 3,002 | 82.1% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.6% | 96.8% |
| Jabarin (Musheirifa) | 2,339 | 74.1% | Joint List | 0.3% | 0.8% | 97.9% |
| Southeast (Musmus) | 1,572 | 82.2% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 99.1% |
| Abu Shihab (Musmus) | 1,115 | 79.3% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.1% |
| Ayash (Salem) | 1,106 | 83.4% | Joint List | 0.3% | 3.4% | 95.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
