# Maalot-Tarshiha: 2026 Knesset election results

Maalot-Tarshiha in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 69.2%, first place Likud (26.1%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 13,632. Turnout: 69.2%. Polling stations: 33.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Maalot-Tarshiha on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1063)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 3,555 | 26.1% | 20.5% |
| Joint List | 2,580 | 18.9% | 8.8% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,753 | 12.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 1,234 | 9.1% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism | 783 | 5.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 725 | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 715 | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 586 | 4.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 552 | 4.0% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 423 | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists | 317 | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 194 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 87 | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 8 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 120 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 69.2% | 41.8% | 29.3% | 24.2% |
| 2022 | 60.7% | 46.2% | 30.1% | 22.0% |
| 2021 | 58.3% | 40.9% | 39.3% | 18.3% |
| 2020 | 63.6% | 44.7% | 31.1% | 23.8% |
| 2019 · Sep | 62.5% | 43.5% | 35.3% | 20.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 59.6% | 62.8% | 16.6% | 14.0% |
| 2015 | 66.8% | 64.2% | 14.2% | 19.9% |
| 2013 | 61.3% | 54.6% Right-wing camp | 18.6% Center-left | 19.6% |
| 2009 | 62.3% | 64.0% Right-wing camp | 16.9% Center-left | 17.1% |
| 2006 | — | 45.3% Right-wing camp | 35.6% Center-left | 14.9% |
| 2003 | 66.8% | 54.6% Right-wing camp | 27.0% Center-left | 15.8% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Old Quarter – City Center | 2,358 | 61.7% | Likud | 59.3% | 32.7% | 4.3% |
| Yitzhak Rabin | 2,300 | 65.1% | Likud | 44.7% | 47.4% | 1.1% |
| Village Center | 2,017 | 75.9% | Joint List | 0.6% | 8.1% | 90.0% |
| Savyonim | 1,911 | 69.9% | Likud | 50.4% | 35.6% | 8.1% |
| Ilanot | 1,657 | 70.7% | Likud | 67.0% | 22.8% | 3.4% |
| North Bne Beitkha | 1,027 | 76.4% | Joint List | 1.2% | 8.2% | 89.3% |
| Oranim | 886 | 79.5% | Likud | 42.4% | 38.6% | 13.3% |
| Yefe Nof | 728 | 73.7% | Likud | 58.0% | 32.6% | 3.2% |
| HaZeitim | 442 | 72.2% | Likud | 42.8% | 33.7% | 18.3% |
| HaSigaliyot | 306 | 55.7% | Likud | 62.4% | 33.0% | 0.3% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
