# Majd al-Kurum: 2026 Knesset election results

Majd al-Kurum in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.4%, first place Joint List (86.4%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 10,297. Turnout: 85.4%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Majd al-Kurum on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A516)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 8,896 | 86.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1,214 | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 93 | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 19 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 8 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 4 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Together | 1 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 47 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 85.4% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.2% |
| 2022 | 66.7% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 97.8% |
| 2021 | 54.0% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 95.8% |
| 2020 | 76.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 98.7% |
| 2019 · Sep | 70.8% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 96.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 61.1% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 91.2% |
| 2015 | 74.8% | 0.8% | 9.8% | 88.5% |
| 2013 | 73.1% | 2.4% Right-wing camp | 7.6% Center-left | 89.2% |
| 2009 | 73.7% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 3.8% Center-left | 94.5% |
| 2006 | — | 7.2% Right-wing camp | 23.2% Center-left | 68.3% |
| 2003 | 80.3% | 3.8% Right-wing camp | 9.1% Center-left | 82.6% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al-Marwah | 3,046 | 85.2% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.7% | 98.5% |
| Southern Quarter | 2,966 | 85.3% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.2% |
| Ath-Thanawiyya (High School) | 2,459 | 87.1% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.6% | 98.7% |
| Old Village | 1,826 | 83.5% | Joint List | 0.3% | 2.5% | 97.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
