# Mevaseret Zion: 2026 Knesset election results

Mevaseret Zion in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.0%, first place Likud (30.0%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 16,322. Turnout: 76.0%. Polling stations: 34.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Mevaseret Zion on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1015)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 4,903 | 30.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 3,486 | 21.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 1,910 | 11.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 1,531 | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,205 | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 838 | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 695 | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 579 | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 568 | 3.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 397 | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 77 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 39 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 22 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 12 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 60 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 76.0% | 46.5% | 46.7% | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 71.3% | 50.8% | 47.7% | 0.4% |
| 2021 | 69.7% | 41.8% | 56.8% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 71.7% | 51.4% | 47.8% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 71.8% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 73.6% | 50.5% | 44.3% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 74.9% | 53.6% | 45.3% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 71.7% | 43.0% Right-wing camp | 52.0% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2009 | 68.5% | 46.1% Right-wing camp | 49.9% Center-left | 0.7% |
| 2006 | — | 32.8% Right-wing camp | 60.8% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2003 | 72.4% | 51.6% Right-wing camp | 45.6% Center-left | 0.5% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ma'oz Tzion Alef | 4,808 | 77.8% | Likud | 66.2% | 26.4% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Gimel | 4,277 | 74.4% | Likud | 50.5% | 42.8% | 0.6% |
| Quarter Dalet | 2,584 | 77.1% | Yashar! | 28.6% | 64.7% | 0.6% |
| Quarter Alef | 1,489 | 65.7% | Yashar! | 30.2% | 65.5% | 0.3% |
| Quarter Yud-Alef | 1,072 | 79.1% | Yashar! | 29.3% | 63.6% | 0.3% |
| Quarter Het | 989 | 80.1% | Yashar! | 29.1% | 64.0% | 0.3% |
| Nofei HaHoresh | 602 | 82.4% | Likud | 55.5% | 34.7% | 0.0% |
| Quarter Zayin | 501 | 82.4% | Yashar! | 24.2% | 69.9% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
