# Migdal HaEmek: 2026 Knesset election results

Migdal HaEmek in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 69.5%, first place Likud (39.1%). Results by list and for 12 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 16,173. Turnout: 69.5%. Polling stations: 39.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Migdal HaEmek on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A874)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 6,326 | 39.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,200 | 13.6% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 1,812 | 11.2% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 1,582 | 9.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,463 | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 876 | 5.4% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 705 | 4.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 427 | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 258 | 1.6% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 249 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 182 | 1.1% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 9 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 9 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 6 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 69 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 69.5% | 64.8% | 30.4% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 64.0% | 69.1% | 29.6% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 60.5% | 61.2% | 37.5% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 63.7% | 67.6% | 32.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 63.7% | 63.3% | 36.0% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 63.3% | 79.4% | 15.1% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 65.4% | 83.1% | 15.6% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 61.4% | 71.5% Right-wing camp | 23.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 59.1% | 74.9% Right-wing camp | 22.7% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 59.0% Right-wing camp | 36.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 64.3% | 73.8% Right-wing camp | 24.2% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kiryat Rabin | 3,011 | 78.1% | Likud | 57.7% | 36.5% | 0.1% |
| Nof HaEmek | 2,054 | 75.3% | Likud | 68.6% | 26.2% | 0.1% |
| Mitzpe HaEmek | 1,588 | 77.8% | Likud | 64.0% | 30.7% | 0.0% |
| Sholem Aleichem | 1,487 | 65.2% | Likud | 62.5% | 34.1% | 0.0% |
| Ya'arat HaEmek | 1,337 | 76.0% | Likud | 53.5% | 40.8% | 0.0% |
| Gan Yisrael | 1,304 | 59.4% | Likud | 72.7% | 23.1% | 0.4% |
| Ramat Balfour | 1,165 | 64.6% | Likud | 68.8% | 26.5% | 0.3% |
| Migdal Or | 1,114 | 70.5% | Shas | 88.7% | 10.2% | 0.0% |
| Pninat HaEmek | 903 | 71.9% | Likud | 62.7% | 32.4% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Eshkol | 848 | 65.0% | Likud | 71.1% | 25.1% | 0.0% |
| Sapir | 757 | 59.6% | Likud | 59.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% |
| Begin | 605 | 51.5% | Likud | 53.6% | 39.3% | 0.3% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
