# Modiin-Maccabim-Reut: 2026 Knesset election results

Modiin-Maccabim-Reut in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.1%, first place Yashar! (26.3%). Results by list and for 16 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 63,276. Turnout: 79.1%. Polling stations: 132.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Modiin-Maccabim-Reut on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1200)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 16,671 | 26.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11,777 | 18.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 11,093 | 17.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 5,789 | 9.1% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 4,233 | 6.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4,072 | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 3,064 | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,726 | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2,613 | 4.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 678 | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 158 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 97 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 62 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 37 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 206 | 0.3% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 79.1% | 29.9% | 60.5% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 74.7% | 38.5% | 59.7% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 74.9% | 26.2% | 72.4% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 76.1% | 41.1% | 58.3% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 76.3% | 37.7% | 61.7% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 78.1% | 40.7% | 52.6% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 80.4% | 46.8% | 51.9% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 78.7% | 38.3% Right-wing camp | 57.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 75.7% | 43.7% Right-wing camp | 52.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 27.7% Right-wing camp | 66.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 75.6% | 44.5% Right-wing camp | 53.2% Center-left | 0.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut | 10,958 | 76.7% | Yashar! | 33.0% | 57.2% | 0.2% |
| HaMeginim | 5,952 | 77.7% | Yashar! | 28.8% | 61.8% | 0.3% |
| Moreshet | 5,769 | 87.4% | Likud | 40.2% | 48.6% | 0.1% |
| Avnei Hen | 5,416 | 78.7% | Yashar! | 32.0% | 56.9% | 0.2% |
| HaKramim | 4,509 | 81.3% | Yashar! | 31.4% | 60.0% | 0.2% |
| HaNevi'im | 4,301 | 79.9% | Yashar! | 28.3% | 62.8% | 0.4% |
| HaNehalim | 4,189 | 75.4% | Yashar! | 23.1% | 69.8% | 0.5% |
| Re'ut | 3,835 | 81.0% | Yashar! | 14.2% | 81.2% | 0.3% |
| Moriya | 3,609 | 78.1% | Yashar! | 35.0% | 51.8% | 0.1% |
| Nofim | 3,190 | 85.9% | Likud | 36.0% | 51.6% | 0.2% |
| HaShvatim | 2,667 | 76.2% | Yashar! | 25.5% | 64.4% | 0.3% |
| HaPrahim | 2,145 | 72.7% | Yashar! | 23.2% | 69.7% | 0.3% |
| HaTziporim | 1,835 | 83.4% | Yashar! | 35.5% | 53.7% | 0.1% |
| Masua | 1,769 | 75.8% | Yashar! | 34.2% | 51.8% | 0.1% |
| Maccabim | 1,681 | 78.6% | Yashar! | 9.8% | 85.4% | 0.5% |
| Business District | 1,451 | 78.8% | Yashar! | 24.5% | 66.9% | 0.2% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
