# Nahariya: 2026 Knesset election results

Nahariya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 67.7%, first place Likud (37.2%). Results by list and for 16 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 41,347. Turnout: 67.7%. Polling stations: 100.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Nahariya on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A9100)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 15,370 | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 7,328 | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4,739 | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3,590 | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,954 | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1,819 | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,448 | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 1,381 | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1,153 | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 910 | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 226 | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 106 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 96 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 12 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 215 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 67.7% | 52.5% | 40.7% | 0.8% |
| 2022 | 60.8% | 58.1% | 39.8% | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 59.2% | 49.6% | 48.3% | 0.4% |
| 2020 | 62.7% | 58.5% | 40.5% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 61.5% | 54.2% | 44.9% | 0.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 62.9% | 65.0% | 27.8% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 65.9% | 69.1% | 28.9% | 0.4% |
| 2013 | 60.8% | 56.4% Right-wing camp | 37.3% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2009 | 59.5% | 60.2% Right-wing camp | 36.3% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 40.9% Right-wing camp | 53.9% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2003 | 62.2% | 61.8% Right-wing camp | 35.5% Center-left | 0.4% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| North City | 9,949 | 65.9% | Likud | 47.9% | 45.3% | 0.5% |
| South City | 6,176 | 68.4% | Likud | 49.1% | 44.1% | 0.4% |
| Neve Menachem Begin | 4,817 | 71.9% | Likud | 49.4% | 42.3% | 1.1% |
| Neve Yitzhak Rabin | 3,687 | 72.7% | Likud | 48.5% | 45.1% | 0.7% |
| Yitzhak Shamir | 2,809 | 81.7% | Likud | 59.4% | 33.3% | 0.5% |
| Givat Ussishkin | 2,469 | 69.0% | Likud | 64.1% | 29.6% | 0.5% |
| Neve Alon | 2,235 | 58.6% | Likud | 49.4% | 43.2% | 1.7% |
| Givat Katznelson | 2,033 | 63.9% | Likud | 66.2% | 28.1% | 0.6% |
| Ein Sara | 1,685 | 67.8% | Likud | 42.7% | 47.8% | 2.4% |
| Givat Trumpeldor | 1,608 | 60.8% | Likud | 65.9% | 29.4% | 1.4% |
| Yoseftal | 948 | 58.6% | Likud | 63.9% | 31.1% | 1.6% |
| Ariel Sharon | 680 | 81.0% | Likud | 55.7% | 34.9% | 0.4% |
| Sam Boymel | 657 | 69.7% | Likud | 46.9% | 43.2% | 1.8% |
| Ben Gurion | 640 | 57.7% | Likud | 52.2% | 43.4% | 1.1% |
| Givat Sharet | 564 | 63.4% | Likud | 69.9% | 24.3% | 0.4% |
| Kiryat Asor | 390 | 60.6% | Likud | 55.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
