# Netanya: 2026 Knesset election results

Netanya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 60.6%, first place Likud (35.5%). Results by list and for 27 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 129,557. Turnout: 60.6%. Polling stations: 335.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Netanya on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7400)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 46,022 | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19,947 | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12,148 | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 11,615 | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 9,595 | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9,382 | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 5,845 | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 4,837 | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3,462 | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3,136 | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2,434 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 102 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 68 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 57 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 907 | 0.7% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 58.3% | 62.9% | 35.4% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 56.5% | 53.3% | 44.9% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 59.8% | 63.6% | 35.9% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 59.2% | 59.0% | 40.2% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 60.3% | 68.0% | 26.5% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 63.2% | 72.9% | 25.7% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 58.5% | 60.4% Right-wing camp | 33.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 55.1% | 65.4% Right-wing camp | 31.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 50.4% Right-wing camp | 42.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 59.1% | 68.5% Right-wing camp | 29.5% Center-left | 0.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kiryat HaSharon | 13,601 | 79.3% | Likud | 42.5% | 48.8% | 0.1% |
| City Center Northwest | 13,178 | 44.9% | Likud | 60.8% | 34.4% | 0.2% |
| South City Center | 11,592 | 48.7% | Likud | 58.5% | 36.3% | 0.1% |
| Neot Herzl | 8,132 | 60.1% | Likud | 68.4% | 25.8% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Nordau | 7,838 | 59.3% | Likud | 56.6% | 34.4% | 0.2% |
| Neot Shaked | 6,631 | 59.4% | Likud | 51.9% | 40.9% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Poleg | 6,480 | 69.8% | Yashar! | 33.9% | 59.3% | 0.2% |
| Ramot Grintal | 6,084 | 56.6% | Likud | 56.9% | 38.0% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Efraim | 5,946 | 62.4% | Likud | 78.1% | 16.8% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Yadin | 5,636 | 64.0% | Likud | 68.2% | 24.6% | 0.1% |
| City Center Northeast | 5,500 | 63.2% | Likud | 58.2% | 35.4% | 0.0% |
| Ir Yamim | 5,439 | 71.6% | Likud | 37.2% | 57.0% | 0.1% |
| Agamim | 4,710 | 78.4% | Likud | 48.6% | 44.1% | 0.1% |
| Neot Ganim | 4,415 | 69.7% | Likud | 74.4% | 18.3% | 0.2% |
| Galei HaYam | 3,078 | 48.3% | Likud | 48.8% | 44.9% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Hen | 2,961 | 72.6% | Likud | 76.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% |
| Ben Tzion | 2,579 | 74.1% | Likud | 72.6% | 22.5% | 0.2% |
| Ein HaTkhelet | 2,357 | 71.9% | Likud | 66.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% |
| Pardes HaGdud | 2,348 | 64.4% | Likud | 60.2% | 33.4% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Sanz | 2,316 | 42.8% | United Torah Judaism | 74.0% | 22.5% | 0.1% |
| Givat HaIrusim | 2,193 | 70.6% | Likud | 50.3% | 41.5% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Rabin | 1,936 | 74.4% | Likud | 55.8% | 35.9% | 0.1% |
| Mishkenot Zvulun | 1,444 | 73.6% | Likud | 64.3% | 26.9% | 0.2% |
| Nof HaTayelet | 1,077 | 60.6% | Likud | 55.2% | 37.4% | 0.1% |
| Kokhav HaTzafon | 980 | 76.0% | Likud | 60.2% | 32.4% | 0.1% |
| Neve Itamar | 591 | 73.6% | Likud | 44.0% | 49.9% | 0.7% |
| Hof HaZahav | 515 | 80.0% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 26.8% | 68.7% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
