# Netivot: 2026 Knesset election results

Netivot in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.9%, first place Shas (28.9%). Results by list and for 13 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 28,360. Turnout: 79.9%. Polling stations: 59.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Netivot on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A246)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Shas | 8,191 | 28.9% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 7,647 | 27.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5,969 | 21.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1,919 | 6.8% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,379 | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 825 | 2.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 699 | 2.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 480 | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 480 | 1.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 342 | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 96 | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 78 | 0.3% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 12 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 11 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 232 | 0.8% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 79.9% | 88.5% | 7.3% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 75.5% | 92.5% | 6.9% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 70.3% | 86.2% | 13.1% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 76.3% | 89.9% | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.6% | 87.2% | 12.3% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 75.0% | 92.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 76.5% | 95.7% | 3.5% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 73.3% | 89.9% Right-wing camp | 6.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 67.0% | 91.8% Right-wing camp | 6.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 82.5% Right-wing camp | 14.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 74.5% | 86.5% Right-wing camp | 12.1% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| West Netivot | 8,592 | 80.8% | Likud | 87.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| Neve Sharon | 5,347 | 83.1% | Shas | 86.6% | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| HaRav Tzaban | 3,383 | 76.3% | Likud | 83.8% | 11.8% | 0.3% |
| Kehilot Ya'akov | 2,434 | 85.4% | Shas | 95.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| HaVered | 1,635 | 77.1% | Likud | 88.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| Abuhatzeira | 1,229 | 71.9% | Likud | 88.1% | 8.2% | 0.2% |
| Hazani | 1,164 | 84.7% | Shas | 97.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Brit Kehuna | 1,125 | 71.8% | Shas | 92.3% | 5.7% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Ben Aryeh | 1,121 | 83.8% | Shas | 93.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| Neve Noy | 899 | 78.6% | Likud | 87.4% | 7.8% | 0.2% |
| Malkhei Yisrael | 663 | 77.3% | Likud | 93.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Givat Shifra | 417 | 74.3% | Likud | 82.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| Neta'im | 351 | 74.3% | Shas | 82.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
