# Nof HaGalil: 2026 Knesset election results

Nof HaGalil in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 61.8%, first place Joint List (31.6%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 25,961. Turnout: 61.8%. Polling stations: 73.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Nof HaGalil on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1061)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 8,216 | 31.6% | 8.8% |
| Likud | 5,531 | 21.3% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3,564 | 13.7% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 2,044 | 7.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 1,083 | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Together | 972 | 3.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 959 | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 941 | 3.6% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 770 | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 661 | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 468 | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 276 | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 230 | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 11 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 235 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 61.8% | 31.6% | 29.5% | 35.3% |
| 2022 | 52.8% | 40.8% | 32.0% | 25.6% |
| 2021 | 50.5% | 36.9% | 39.9% | 21.4% |
| 2020 | 56.7% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 24.7% |
| 2019 · Sep | 56.3% | 37.8% | 39.1% | 22.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 55.2% | 60.3% | 18.3% | 15.3% |
| 2015 | 57.8% | 63.8% | 18.0% | 16.3% |
| 2013 | 53.1% | 52.4% Right-wing camp | 26.9% Center-left | 14.1% |
| 2009 | 53.8% | 64.6% Right-wing camp | 23.1% Center-left | 9.3% |
| 2006 | — | 49.6% Right-wing camp | 36.7% Center-left | 8.2% |
| 2003 | 58.3% | 63.4% Right-wing camp | 28.2% Center-left | 6.1% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Northern Quarter | 6,696 | 59.2% | Joint List | 24.4% | 23.9% | 48.9% |
| Har Yona | 6,199 | 69.1% | Joint List | 23.7% | 33.2% | 39.1% |
| Eshkol | 2,590 | 56.4% | Likud | 37.7% | 30.3% | 28.8% |
| Ben Gurion | 2,536 | 63.2% | Likud | 41.7% | 28.9% | 24.9% |
| Southern Quarter | 2,335 | 55.9% | Likud | 41.1% | 33.0% | 21.4% |
| Sapir | 2,296 | 64.4% | Joint List | 28.0% | 34.4% | 33.8% |
| Ze'ev | 2,107 | 63.1% | Joint List | 26.5% | 36.5% | 32.9% |
| Tziporit Industrial Zone | 1,735 | 78.6% | Joint List | 0.5% | 1.0% | 97.6% |
| Har Yona Gimel | 764 | 54.7% | United Torah Judaism | 98.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Nof Yizre'el | 438 | 70.4% | Likud | 33.1% | 36.5% | 26.7% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
