# Pardes Hanna-Karkur: 2026 Knesset election results

Pardes Hanna-Karkur in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 75.9%, first place Yashar! (24.5%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 27,357. Turnout: 75.9%. Polling stations: 56.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Pardes Hanna-Karkur on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7800)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 6,693 | 24.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 6,416 | 23.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 4,326 | 15.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 3,471 | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,522 | 5.6% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,259 | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,147 | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 964 | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 694 | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 498 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 100 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 70 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 70 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 22 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 105 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 75.9% | 36.0% | 57.6% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 69.4% | 43.1% | 53.9% | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 69.2% | 34.7% | 62.5% | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 71.5% | 43.8% | 55.2% | 0.7% |
| 2019 · Sep | 71.0% | 40.4% | 58.7% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 72.2% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 71.6% | 53.5% | 44.2% | 0.3% |
| 2013 | 65.3% | 43.1% Right-wing camp | 48.6% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2009 | 61.3% | 50.8% Right-wing camp | 43.0% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2006 | — | 38.2% Right-wing camp | 54.3% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2003 | 64.7% | 60.6% Right-wing camp | 36.2% Center-left | 0.4% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Pardes Hanna Center | 6,374 | 74.9% | Yashar! | 34.5% | 59.4% | 0.7% |
| Yuvalim | 3,524 | 81.4% | Yashar! | 12.5% | 82.3% | 0.5% |
| Ginat Egoz | 3,066 | 79.2% | Likud | 43.3% | 49.2% | 0.6% |
| Amidar | 2,690 | 64.3% | Likud | 60.2% | 31.9% | 0.4% |
| Neve Merhav | 2,547 | 74.9% | Likud | 56.0% | 37.0% | 0.5% |
| Pirhei Hadar | 2,319 | 80.6% | Yashar! | 28.2% | 66.1% | 0.6% |
| Yefe Nof | 1,904 | 75.0% | Likud | 48.5% | 45.1% | 0.4% |
| Karkur Center | 1,731 | 80.8% | Yashar! | 20.2% | 74.2% | 1.0% |
| Neve Efraim | 1,604 | 75.0% | Likud | 39.3% | 52.9% | 0.6% |
| Ahuza Yeruka | 1,598 | 79.1% | Yashar! | 17.5% | 77.0% | 0.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
