# Pardesiyya: 2026 Knesset election results

Pardesiyya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.4%, first place Yashar! (33.4%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 4,830. Turnout: 81.4%. Polling stations: 9.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Pardesiyya on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A171)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 1,613 | 33.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 931 | 19.3% | 20.5% |
| Together | 886 | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 382 | 7.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 274 | 5.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 247 | 5.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 202 | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 130 | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 83 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 63 | 1.3% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 7 | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 3 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 9 | 0.2% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 81.4% | 27.6% | 65.3% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 76.5% | 33.6% | 64.3% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 75.8% | 25.7% | 72.1% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 75.6% | 36.0% | 63.7% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.6% | 32.7% | 66.9% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 77.3% | 34.1% | 59.4% | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 78.3% | 41.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 75.6% | 28.8% Right-wing camp | 65.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 74.1% | 33.7% Right-wing camp | 63.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 22.0% Right-wing camp | 72.0% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 73.9% | 45.8% Right-wing camp | 51.9% Center-left | 0.0% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Pardesiya | 4,830 | 81.4% | Yashar! | 27.6% | 65.3% | 0.1% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
