# Petah Tikva: 2026 Knesset election results

Petah Tikva in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 73.0%, first place Likud (25.4%). Results by list and for 32 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 149,996. Turnout: 73.0%. Polling stations: 327.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Petah Tikva on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7900)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 38,140 | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 28,000 | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18,642 | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 13,199 | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism | 10,787 | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9,214 | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 9,091 | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 5,815 | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5,780 | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 5,675 | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 3,789 | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 144 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 134 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 84 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 1,502 | 1.0% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 73.0% | 48.7% | 43.7% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 67.8% | 57.7% | 40.5% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 66.1% | 46.0% | 52.3% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 68.9% | 58.5% | 41.0% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 68.8% | 54.7% | 44.7% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 69.5% | 62.7% | 31.8% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 70.8% | 67.1% | 31.6% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 66.5% | 55.1% Right-wing camp | 38.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 64.3% | 63.0% Right-wing camp | 34.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 47.6% Right-wing camp | 46.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 66.3% | 65.0% Right-wing camp | 32.9% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| New Hadar HaMoshavot | 12,954 | 82.2% | Yashar! | 25.3% | 67.6% | 0.1% |
| Quiet Center | 11,566 | 67.6% | Likud | 42.1% | 50.6% | 0.3% |
| Neve Gan | 11,511 | 79.0% | Likud | 40.5% | 52.3% | 0.1% |
| Hadar Ganim | 11,132 | 82.0% | United Torah Judaism | 83.5% | 9.3% | 0.0% |
| Kfar Ganim Bet | 10,270 | 79.9% | Yashar! | 47.2% | 42.2% | 0.1% |
| Moshava Center | 8,572 | 58.1% | Likud | 52.8% | 40.5% | 0.2% |
| Kfar Ganim Gimel | 7,947 | 83.0% | Yashar! | 36.1% | 55.0% | 0.1% |
| Ein Ganim | 7,282 | 66.1% | Likud | 41.8% | 51.0% | 0.1% |
| Tkuma | 5,465 | 71.1% | Likud | 51.3% | 40.9% | 0.2% |
| Neve Oz | 5,162 | 78.5% | Yashar! | 35.1% | 57.8% | 0.2% |
| Old Hadar HaMoshavot | 4,425 | 80.9% | Yashar! | 25.2% | 68.2% | 0.1% |
| Mahane Yehuda | 4,368 | 73.0% | Likud | 48.9% | 43.6% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Verber | 4,284 | 63.7% | Likud | 44.5% | 47.9% | 0.2% |
| Sha'ariya | 4,022 | 73.2% | Likud | 73.7% | 20.6% | 0.0% |
| Tzameret Ganim | 3,826 | 74.5% | Likud | 52.2% | 40.1% | 0.2% |
| Amishav | 3,713 | 74.1% | Likud | 69.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat HaRav Salomon | 3,627 | 81.0% | Shas | 82.1% | 10.3% | 0.2% |
| Ahdut | 3,514 | 66.6% | Likud | 58.2% | 34.2% | 0.1% |
| Yarkon Business Park | 3,196 | 72.7% | Likud | 46.3% | 47.0% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Eliezer Peri | 2,842 | 70.6% | Likud | 53.9% | 37.1% | 0.1% |
| Krol | 2,743 | 53.9% | Likud | 45.3% | 48.2% | 0.2% |
| Bar Yehuda | 2,353 | 75.8% | United Torah Judaism | 62.8% | 29.1% | 0.0% |
| Shikun Mapam | 2,271 | 67.1% | Likud | 41.4% | 50.9% | 0.2% |
| Neve Ganim | 2,077 | 70.3% | Likud | 38.5% | 54.6% | 0.7% |
| Yoseftal | 1,963 | 63.0% | Likud | 68.6% | 22.8% | 0.1% |
| Pisgat Hadar | 1,727 | 86.7% | Likud | 49.4% | 39.6% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Alon | 1,662 | 70.4% | Likud | 68.0% | 23.3% | 0.4% |
| Neve Dekalim | 1,660 | 59.2% | Likud | 41.8% | 51.6% | 0.1% |
| Kiryat Matalon | 1,372 | 69.3% | Likud | 55.1% | 38.7% | 0.2% |
| HaAhim Yisraelit | 1,083 | 82.4% | Yashar! | 32.4% | 59.6% | 0.4% |
| Beilinson | 895 | 75.2% | Likud | 46.1% | 47.4% | 0.1% |
| Kfar Ganim Alef | 512 | 72.7% | Likud | 56.1% | 36.9% | 0.0% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
