# Rahat: 2026 Knesset election results

Rahat in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 84.8%, first place Ra'am (85.3%). Results by list and for 14 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 37,770. Turnout: 84.8%. Polling stations: 71.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Rahat on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1161)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 32,211 | 85.3% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 4,936 | 13.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 201 | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 85 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 79 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 20 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 15 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 13 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 6 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 6 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 3 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 181 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 84.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 98.4% |
| 2022 | 60.6% | 1.9% | 6.6% | 90.8% |
| 2021 | 47.8% | 6.2% | 4.9% | 85.0% |
| 2020 | 66.3% | 0.9% | 6.0% | 92.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 59.5% | 2.3% | 12.8% | 79.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 49.6% | 2.4% | 8.5% | 88.0% |
| 2015 | 58.2% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 88.6% |
| 2013 | 56.6% | 3.4% Right-wing camp | 2.9% Center-left | 91.6% |
| 2009 | 40.9% | 7.2% Right-wing camp | 12.1% Center-left | 77.3% |
| 2006 | — | 2.3% Right-wing camp | 25.2% Center-left | 70.3% |
| 2003 | 56.5% | 6.8% Right-wing camp | 25.6% Center-left | 60.6% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| As-Salah | 5,489 | 88.0% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 98.1% |
| Rahat | 4,384 | 82.4% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 98.6% |
| Ar-Rahma | 3,472 | 79.5% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.2% | 97.9% |
| Abu Ubayda | 3,325 | 84.1% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 98.7% |
| Al-Iman | 3,149 | 86.5% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.8% | 98.3% |
| Al-Firdaus | 3,141 | 83.2% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.5% | 98.9% |
| Abu Sina | 2,949 | 84.4% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.2% | 97.9% |
| Education Campus | 2,102 | 84.9% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 2.0% | 97.2% |
| As-Sanabel | 2,006 | 85.7% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.4% | 98.9% |
| Ar-Razi | 1,822 | 90.3% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.3% | 99.2% |
| Al-Badr | 1,586 | 85.9% | Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.9% | 98.3% |
| Al-Bayader | 1,581 | 81.3% | Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.8% | 98.0% |
| Al-Wadi | 1,426 | 88.5% | Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.8% | 98.7% |
| Al-Abbas | 1,338 | 88.0% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.9% | 98.6% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
