# Rame: 2026 Knesset election results

Rame in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.7%, first place Joint List (57.6%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 4,730. Turnout: 71.7%. Polling stations: 10.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Rame on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A543)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 2,726 | 57.6% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 524 | 11.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 389 | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 379 | 8.0% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 314 | 6.6% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 296 | 6.3% | 20.5% |
| Together | 42 | 0.9% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 16 | 0.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 15 | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6 | 0.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| All other lists | 20 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 71.7% | 6.4% | 28.2% | 64.3% |
| 2022 | 55.3% | 8.5% | 28.2% | 62.1% |
| 2021 | 54.5% | 14.8% | 33.9% | 51.0% |
| 2020 | 63.8% | 7.4% | 26.9% | 65.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 61.3% | 6.2% | 39.5% | 52.9% |
| 2019 · Apr | 53.9% | 13.2% | 36.1% | 49.0% |
| 2015 | 60.3% | 22.4% | 20.5% | 56.4% |
| 2013 | 55.2% | 23.2% Right-wing camp | 12.6% Center-left | 62.4% |
| 2009 | 49.3% | 18.4% Right-wing camp | 14.8% Center-left | 65.7% |
| 2006 | — | 12.6% Right-wing camp | 25.2% Center-left | 61.2% |
| 2003 | 60.8% | 20.5% Right-wing camp | 15.8% Center-left | 62.8% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rameh | 4,730 | 71.7% | Joint List | 6.4% | 28.2% | 64.3% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
