# Reine: 2026 Knesset election results

Reine in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.2%, first place Joint List (65.8%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 10,057. Turnout: 79.2%. Polling stations: 19.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Reine on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A542)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 6,616 | 65.8% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 3,063 | 30.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 140 | 1.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 60 | 0.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 42 | 0.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 39 | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 11 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 4 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 3 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| All other lists | 69 | 0.7% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 79.2% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 96.2% |
| 2022 | 52.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 94.9% |
| 2021 | 45.3% | 3.0% | 5.1% | 91.0% |
| 2020 | 67.9% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 97.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 57.8% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 92.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 46.1% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 85.3% |
| 2015 | 64.0% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 93.8% |
| 2013 | 53.7% | 2.7% Right-wing camp | 3.1% Center-left | 93.1% |
| 2009 | 46.2% | 4.0% Right-wing camp | 3.6% Center-left | 91.4% |
| 2006 | — | 0.7% Right-wing camp | 15.9% Center-left | 82.2% |
| 2003 | 61.5% | 4.7% Right-wing camp | 14.5% Center-left | 77.6% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| New Reineh | 4,551 | 78.9% | Joint List | 0.6% | 1.8% | 96.9% |
| Al-Bayader | 2,286 | 80.9% | Joint List | 1.0% | 3.2% | 95.0% |
| Al-Bir ash-Shamali | 2,128 | 78.9% | Joint List | 0.6% | 2.6% | 96.1% |
| Al-Bir at-Tahtani | 1,092 | 77.4% | Joint List | 0.4% | 1.8% | 96.4% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
