# Sakhnin: 2026 Knesset election results

Sakhnin in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 87.1%, first place Joint List (64.7%). Results by list and for 9 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 22,005. Turnout: 87.1%. Polling stations: 36.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Sakhnin on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A7500)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 14,233 | 64.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 7,135 | 32.4% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 416 | 1.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 38 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 30 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 26 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 8 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 7 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists | 4 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 95 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 87.1% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 97.1% |
| 2022 | 68.4% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 97.9% |
| 2021 | 70.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 97.2% |
| 2020 | 79.2% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 97.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.1% | 1.6% | 7.7% | 89.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 81.4% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 94.6% |
| 2015 | 81.7% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 96.2% |
| 2013 | 76.3% | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 1.9% Center-left | 96.1% |
| 2009 | 82.2% | 1.1% Right-wing camp | 0.8% Center-left | 97.5% |
| 2006 | — | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 12.0% Center-left | 86.5% |
| 2003 | 73.9% | 2.9% Right-wing camp | 11.3% Center-left | 72.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Al-Ballana | 3,892 | 88.8% | Joint List | 0.2% | 3.2% | 96.3% |
| Jaba | 3,490 | 87.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.3% | 98.2% |
| Khalaila Family | 3,084 | 85.9% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.9% | 97.6% |
| Khallet Khashish (Roses Quarter) | 2,501 | 89.5% | Joint List | 0.1% | 3.8% | 95.4% |
| Al-Musrara | 2,450 | 84.8% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.0% | 98.3% |
| Wadi as-Safa | 1,968 | 89.9% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.5% | 97.9% |
| Al-Mas-ha | 1,758 | 84.1% | Joint List | 0.2% | 4.3% | 94.8% |
| Al-Hallan | 1,698 | 85.6% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.3% | 98.2% |
| Al-Hazin | 1,164 | 85.9% | Joint List | 0.4% | 1.8% | 96.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
