# Segev-Shalom: 2026 Knesset election results

Segev-Shalom in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 83.4%, first place Ra'am (91.7%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,110. Turnout: 83.4%. Polling stations: 11.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Segev-Shalom on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1286)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 5,605 | 91.7% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 331 | 5.4% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 103 | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 14 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 11 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 2 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Together | 1 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 1 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 39 | 0.6% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 83.4% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 97.2% |
| 2022 | 53.3% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 96.6% |
| 2021 | 49.3% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 94.6% |
| 2020 | 65.6% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 97.4% |
| 2019 · Sep | 61.3% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 95.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 42.0% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 94.4% |
| 2015 | 51.8% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 87.4% |
| 2013 | 39.4% | 4.7% Right-wing camp | 2.2% Center-left | 90.4% |
| 2009 | 45.7% | 2.1% Right-wing camp | 3.2% Center-left | 91.9% |
| 2006 | — | 2.0% Right-wing camp | 19.6% Center-left | 74.6% |
| 2003 | 50.9% | 4.7% Right-wing camp | 23.1% Center-left | 68.6% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Center | 4,498 | 81.2% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.1% | 97.8% |
| Quarter Vav | 3,572 | 82.4% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.6% | 98.1% |
| Quarter Hei | 3,230 | 82.2% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 2.2% | 96.9% |
| Quarter Gimel | 1,188 | 87.1% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 1.5% | 97.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
