# Shefa-Amr: 2026 Knesset election results

Shefa-Amr in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.7%, first place Joint List (58.6%). Results by list and for 12 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 25,231. Turnout: 76.7%. Polling stations: 49.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Shefa-Amr on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A8800)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 14,791 | 58.6% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 5,299 | 21.0% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,637 | 10.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 921 | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 904 | 3.6% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 347 | 1.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 52 | 0.2% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 36 | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 32 | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 3 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 187 | 0.7% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 76.7% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 79.6% |
| 2022 | 51.5% | 1.9% | 17.8% | 79.1% |
| 2021 | 44.8% | 3.7% | 22.1% | 73.2% |
| 2020 | 65.9% | 1.4% | 15.1% | 83.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 59.2% | 2.0% | 22.8% | 73.9% |
| 2019 · Apr | 47.4% | 18.4% | 18.5% | 61.5% |
| 2015 | 59.2% | 17.6% | 8.5% | 73.0% |
| 2013 | 54.1% | 13.2% Right-wing camp | 9.9% Center-left | 75.9% |
| 2009 | 48.7% | 16.8% Right-wing camp | 8.2% Center-left | 73.8% |
| 2006 | — | 11.5% Right-wing camp | 16.6% Center-left | 71.0% |
| 2003 | 65.1% | 10.3% Right-wing camp | 18.4% Center-left | 68.9% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| High School | 5,323 | 76.2% | Joint List | 0.9% | 14.0% | 84.1% |
| Al-Ein | 2,700 | 77.2% | Joint List | 1.6% | 14.2% | 82.7% |
| Al-Marah | 2,588 | 78.0% | Joint List | 0.7% | 13.9% | 84.4% |
| Jabata | 2,035 | 76.6% | Joint List | 2.3% | 22.1% | 74.8% |
| North Discharged Soldiers Quarter | 1,972 | 75.3% | Joint List | 1.7% | 16.5% | 81.2% |
| Al-Khandaq | 1,934 | 75.1% | Joint List | 1.3% | 15.0% | 82.5% |
| Commercial Center (Old City) | 1,683 | 78.6% | Joint List | 1.1% | 18.7% | 79.1% |
| Al-Karm | 1,676 | 76.0% | Joint List | 3.0% | 31.9% | 64.2% |
| West Al-Fawwar | 1,662 | 77.5% | Joint List | 1.3% | 20.0% | 78.0% |
| Khillat Nasim | 1,483 | 78.5% | Joint List | 1.7% | 21.6% | 75.7% |
| Ein Afiya | 1,098 | 78.4% | Joint List | 0.9% | 13.9% | 83.9% |
| Ajrush | 1,077 | 74.5% | Joint List | 2.8% | 27.9% | 67.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
