# Tamra: 2026 Knesset election results

Tamra in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 84.0%, first place Joint List (61.2%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 22,476. Turnout: 84.0%. Polling stations: 39.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tamra on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A8900)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 13,760 | 61.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 7,966 | 35.4% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 327 | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Together | 64 | 0.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 62 | 0.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 46 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 29 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism | 6 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 5 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 4 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| All other lists | 202 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 84.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 96.7% |
| 2022 | 63.5% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 95.2% |
| 2021 | 52.4% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 96.2% |
| 2020 | 80.2% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 98.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.4% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 95.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 58.5% | 5.4% | 8.2% | 77.4% |
| 2015 | 80.7% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 94.0% |
| 2013 | 70.3% | 3.3% Right-wing camp | 4.3% Center-left | 91.6% |
| 2009 | 58.2% | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 1.8% Center-left | 95.8% |
| 2006 | — | 6.8% Right-wing camp | 12.6% Center-left | 79.4% |
| 2003 | 79.2% | 3.9% Right-wing camp | 8.1% Center-left | 80.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Abu Rumman | 6,734 | 84.0% | Joint List | 0.3% | 2.0% | 96.5% |
| Al-Farabi | 5,082 | 83.9% | Joint List | 0.3% | 2.8% | 96.2% |
| Khillat Sharif | 3,439 | 82.8% | Joint List | 0.4% | 1.9% | 96.9% |
| Northern Quarter | 2,362 | 83.7% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.7% | 97.2% |
| Upper Quarter | 1,886 | 85.8% | Joint List | 0.5% | 2.1% | 96.1% |
| Khillat al-Ghazal | 1,786 | 87.0% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.0% |
| Wadi al-Ein | 1,187 | 80.3% | Joint List | 0.4% | 2.1% | 96.7% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
