# Tel Aviv-Yafo: 2026 Knesset election results

Tel Aviv-Yafo in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 65.4%, first place Yashar! (27.4%). Results by list and for 56 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 309,041. Turnout: 65.4%. Polling stations: 766.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tel Aviv-Yafo on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A5000)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Yashar! | 84,815 | 27.4% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 65,952 | 21.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 52,198 | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 43,698 | 14.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 15,718 | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 9,494 | 3.1% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 7,689 | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 7,054 | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6,939 | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 6,336 | 2.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 3,580 | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 3,024 | 1.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1,533 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 73 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 938 | 0.3% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 65.4% | 21.4% | 70.8% | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 59.6% | 27.4% | 67.3% | 3.8% |
| 2021 | 60.0% | 23.1% | 73.1% | 2.4% |
| 2020 | 61.7% | 29.5% | 65.9% | 4.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 62.1% | 27.7% | 68.8% | 3.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 63.0% | 30.2% | 63.2% | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 65.3% | 36.5% | 58.9% | 3.2% |
| 2013 | 62.6% | 29.6% Right-wing camp | 61.1% Center-left | 3.3% |
| 2009 | 59.0% | 35.6% Right-wing camp | 56.7% Center-left | 3.7% |
| 2006 | — | 25.2% Right-wing camp | 65.6% Center-left | 2.0% |
| 2003 | 60.1% | 43.6% Right-wing camp | 50.8% Center-left | 2.0% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Old North – Northern Part | 25,995 | 58.5% | Yashar! | 10.9% | 83.8% | 1.2% |
| Lev Tel Aviv | 21,379 | 61.7% | The Democrats | 10.8% | 84.0% | 2.2% |
| Old North – Southern Part | 14,136 | 51.5% | Yashar! | 12.1% | 82.5% | 1.3% |
| New North – Southern Part | 12,232 | 68.2% | The Democrats | 9.2% | 86.4% | 1.5% |
| New North – Kikar HaMedina Area | 11,727 | 69.0% | Yashar! | 12.2% | 83.6% | 0.8% |
| Yad Eliyahu | 9,221 | 69.6% | Likud | 40.1% | 53.5% | 1.4% |
| Neve Avivim and Surroundings | 9,145 | 70.4% | Yashar! | 8.6% | 87.6% | 1.7% |
| Ganei Sarona | 8,630 | 72.7% | Yashar! | 9.9% | 85.2% | 1.6% |
| Ramat Aviv Gimel | 8,298 | 74.7% | Yashar! | 13.4% | 82.9% | 0.8% |
| New North – Northern Part | 7,914 | 67.0% | Yashar! | 9.3% | 85.8% | 1.4% |
| Nofei Yam | 7,818 | 75.4% | Yashar! | 22.4% | 73.3% | 0.4% |
| Tzahalon and Shikunei Hisakhon | 7,014 | 63.6% | Joint List | 7.0% | 40.7% | 50.6% |
| HaTikva | 6,947 | 61.1% | Likud | 63.8% | 31.0% | 0.7% |
| HaMishtala | 6,455 | 80.5% | Yashar! | 11.6% | 83.8% | 0.6% |
| Neve Hen | 6,336 | 67.3% | Likud | 55.3% | 38.2% | 0.3% |
| Florentin | 6,161 | 64.6% | The Democrats | 12.8% | 81.0% | 2.4% |
| Kfir | 6,026 | 70.2% | Likud | 64.3% | 30.5% | 0.2% |
| Bavli | 5,892 | 73.8% | Yashar! | 12.1% | 83.8% | 0.6% |
| Nahalat Yitzhak | 5,759 | 78.3% | Yashar! | 19.2% | 75.2% | 0.6% |
| Ramat Aviv | 5,732 | 65.8% | The Democrats | 7.7% | 87.6% | 2.0% |
| Neve Ofer | 5,698 | 65.1% | Likud | 59.1% | 32.6% | 4.1% |
| Shapira | 5,628 | 57.9% | The Democrats | 38.5% | 53.4% | 4.4% |
| Ajami and Givat Aliya | 5,581 | 60.0% | Joint List | 8.6% | 36.2% | 53.3% |
| Neve Sharet | 5,550 | 68.7% | Yashar! | 35.7% | 59.5% | 0.5% |
| Neve Tzedek | 5,407 | 53.3% | Yashar! | 22.8% | 70.8% | 1.3% |
| Hadar Yosef | 5,256 | 74.2% | Yashar! | 18.7% | 76.6% | 1.0% |
| Kiryat Shalom | 5,040 | 69.9% | Likud | 62.7% | 31.6% | 1.2% |
| Neve Dan | 4,617 | 77.9% | Yashar! | 10.7% | 85.2% | 0.8% |
| Tokhnit Lamed | 4,581 | 77.6% | Yashar! | 16.5% | 79.1% | 0.5% |
| North Jaffa | 4,524 | 55.2% | The Democrats | 10.0% | 73.1% | 13.1% |
| Neot Afeka Alef | 4,087 | 77.3% | Yashar! | 11.6% | 84.0% | 0.7% |
| Neve Sha'anan | 4,069 | 59.7% | The Democrats | 11.5% | 82.2% | 2.3% |
| Montefiore | 4,046 | 51.8% | Yashar! | 16.5% | 76.9% | 2.2% |
| Kokhav HaTzafon | 3,925 | 78.1% | Yashar! | 15.6% | 81.0% | 0.4% |
| Bitzaron and Ramat Yisrael | 3,871 | 75.2% | Yashar! | 25.3% | 69.9% | 1.3% |
| Kerem HaTeimanim | 3,698 | 46.6% | Yashar! | 21.4% | 71.5% | 1.2% |
| Jaffa Dalet, Givat HaTmarim | 3,457 | 56.6% | Likud | 44.8% | 33.4% | 17.8% |
| North Tel Baruch | 3,263 | 82.1% | Yashar! | 10.9% | 86.1% | 0.2% |
| Ramat HaHayal | 3,173 | 76.8% | Yashar! | 17.6% | 78.3% | 0.8% |
| Azorei Hen | 3,113 | 76.7% | Yashar! | 15.9% | 79.9% | 0.5% |
| Nir Aviv | 2,798 | 67.1% | Likud | 57.8% | 37.5% | 0.2% |
| Orot | 2,795 | 64.8% | Likud | 51.5% | 43.5% | 0.4% |
| Tel Haim | 2,597 | 66.4% | Likud | 38.6% | 54.6% | 0.5% |
| Ezra and HaArgazim | 2,538 | 69.0% | Likud | 64.1% | 31.1% | 0.6% |
| Jaffa Gimel and Neve Golan | 2,369 | 56.8% | Likud | 39.4% | 33.3% | 23.0% |
| Tel Aviv-Jaffa College and Dakar | 2,155 | 60.2% | Joint List | 19.2% | 48.8% | 29.0% |
| Ma'oz Aviv | 1,870 | 75.5% | The Democrats | 7.2% | 89.1% | 1.4% |
| Tel Baruch | 1,840 | 78.6% | Yashar! | 10.4% | 84.6% | 1.0% |
| Tzukei Aviv | 1,806 | 71.1% | Yashar! | 16.0% | 81.1% | 0.4% |
| Tzahala | 1,420 | 78.2% | Yashar! | 11.3% | 86.0% | 0.2% |
| Tzamarot Ayalon | 1,315 | 74.0% | Yashar! | 29.6% | 67.3% | 0.6% |
| Livna – Yedidia | 1,315 | 68.5% | Likud | 64.6% | 30.6% | 0.2% |
| Ramat HaTayasim | 1,257 | 70.3% | Yashar! | 33.4% | 57.8% | 0.9% |
| Park HaHorshot | 985 | 57.9% | The Democrats | 14.9% | 75.3% | 4.7% |
| Glilot | 387 | 72.4% | Yashar! | 27.1% | 68.0% | 0.5% |
| Atidim | 193 | 85.9% | Yashar! | 10.4% | 87.0% | 0.5% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
