# Tel Sheva: 2026 Knesset election results

Tel Sheva in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.2%, first place Ra'am (89.8%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 10,265. Turnout: 81.2%. Polling stations: 19.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tel Sheva on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A1054)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 9,215 | 89.8% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 934 | 9.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 34 | 0.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 10 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 8 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 4 | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 4 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 45 | 0.4% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 81.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 98.9% |
| 2022 | 53.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 96.8% |
| 2021 | 42.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 95.6% |
| 2020 | 57.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 97.9% |
| 2019 · Sep | 54.9% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 95.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 30.9% | 2.9% | 7.9% | 87.2% |
| 2015 | 47.4% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 90.3% |
| 2013 | 43.7% | 7.2% Right-wing camp | 1.9% Center-left | 89.0% |
| 2009 | 37.1% | 7.6% Right-wing camp | 5.2% Center-left | 84.4% |
| 2006 | — | 3.9% Right-wing camp | 25.8% Center-left | 67.1% |
| 2003 | 45.2% | 3.4% Right-wing camp | 29.7% Center-left | 64.5% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Quarter 14 | 2,631 | 75.5% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.4% | 99.1% |
| Tel Sheva Center | 1,668 | 83.9% | Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.4% | 99.1% |
| Quarter 7 | 1,646 | 84.6% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.8% | 98.4% |
| Quarter 11 | 1,598 | 80.9% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.4% | 99.0% |
| Quarter 1 | 1,159 | 82.6% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 98.4% |
| Quarter 6 | 1,132 | 86.6% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.1% | 98.9% |
| Quarter 10 | 431 | 80.1% | Ra'am | 0.7% | 0.5% | 98.8% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
