# Tira: 2026 Knesset election results

Tira in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.5%, first place Joint List (70.3%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 16,912. Turnout: 81.5%. Polling stations: 31.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tira on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2720)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 11,887 | 70.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 4,299 | 25.4% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 522 | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 47 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 30 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 12 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 9 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 4 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 3 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 1 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 93 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 81.5% | 0.2% | 3.5% | 95.7% |
| 2022 | 62.3% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 96.3% |
| 2021 | 47.1% | 1.1% | 9.9% | 88.6% |
| 2020 | 72.5% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 96.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 67.2% | 0.5% | 8.2% | 90.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 59.6% | 2.1% | 27.6% | 69.4% |
| 2015 | 72.6% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 95.0% |
| 2013 | 58.8% | 1.7% Right-wing camp | 7.8% Center-left | 89.7% |
| 2009 | 61.8% | 0.7% Right-wing camp | 3.0% Center-left | 95.8% |
| 2006 | — | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 10.1% Center-left | 88.7% |
| 2003 | 63.1% | 2.4% Right-wing camp | 10.4% Center-left | 84.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Khur an-Nada | 3,899 | 82.5% | Joint List | 0.1% | 3.3% | 96.1% |
| At-Tira | 2,353 | 82.4% | Joint List | 0.2% | 3.8% | 95.4% |
| Khur Abu Daqar | 2,075 | 81.2% | Joint List | 0.1% | 3.1% | 96.3% |
| Abu Salah | 1,996 | 80.5% | Joint List | 0.2% | 3.6% | 95.9% |
| Khur Lass | 1,753 | 79.3% | Joint List | 0.3% | 3.5% | 95.3% |
| Al-Mashku' | 1,661 | 81.0% | Joint List | 0.2% | 3.7% | 95.6% |
| Damu | 1,589 | 81.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 3.5% | 95.9% |
| Mekorot | 1,586 | 82.0% | Joint List | 0.6% | 3.5% | 94.5% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
