# Tirat Carmel: 2026 Knesset election results

Tirat Carmel in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 74.4%, first place Likud (47.5%). Results by list and for 12 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 18,239. Turnout: 74.4%. Polling stations: 41.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tirat Carmel on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A2100)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 8,670 | 47.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 2,468 | 13.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1,500 | 8.2% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,373 | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,169 | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 901 | 4.9% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 677 | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 572 | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 324 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 322 | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 77 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 52 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 28 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 17 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 89 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 74.4% | 63.4% | 29.9% | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 68.5% | 70.7% | 27.5% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 62.8% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 66.4% | 74.9% | 24.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 65.2% | 70.8% | 28.5% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 64.7% | 77.3% | 16.8% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 66.5% | 84.6% | 14.1% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 61.5% | 67.6% Right-wing camp | 26.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 56.7% | 68.8% Right-wing camp | 27.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 49.3% Right-wing camp | 45.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 61.9% | 80.5% Right-wing camp | 17.1% Center-left | 0.2% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Nof Yam | 3,450 | 82.3% | Likud | 52.0% | 40.2% | 0.9% |
| Galei Carmel | 3,218 | 80.8% | Likud | 50.2% | 42.0% | 1.1% |
| Rambam | 2,540 | 74.6% | Likud | 74.8% | 19.9% | 0.1% |
| Shazar / Dakar | 1,759 | 64.0% | Likud | 76.4% | 18.3% | 0.2% |
| HaPrahim | 1,643 | 73.0% | Likud | 64.2% | 28.7% | 0.2% |
| Neot Carmel | 1,372 | 80.1% | Likud | 62.8% | 28.4% | 0.7% |
| Cohen | 1,237 | 68.8% | Likud | 70.7% | 23.5% | 0.1% |
| Amidar | 1,005 | 73.5% | Likud | 71.8% | 22.2% | 0.1% |
| Giora | 728 | 60.6% | Likud | 73.9% | 22.3% | 0.4% |
| Ayelet HaCarmel | 462 | 73.5% | Likud | 70.1% | 23.4% | 0.2% |
| Ramat Begin | 442 | 72.9% | Likud | 61.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Ben Tzvi | 383 | 61.5% | Likud | 71.0% | 26.1% | 0.3% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
